STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,074,992 this week

K. Maro


K. Maro was born on January 31, 1980 in Beirut, Lebanon as Cyril Kamar. He is a composer, known for Shy'm: On s'en va (2015), Deux heures de rires et d'émotions (2019) and 20h10 pétantes (2003). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 131 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of K. Maro's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2015 Shy'm: On s'en va (Video short) (as Cyril Kamar)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K'maro | K-Maro | K.Maro | Cyril Kamar
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

After growing up in Beirut and Paris, he moved to Canada in 1995. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed