Mike Birbiglia


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,066 this week
Trailer
2:25 | Trailer
Mike Birbiglia was born on June 20, 1978, in Shrewsbury, Massachusetts, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Sleepwalk with Me (2012), Mike Birbiglia: What I Should Have Said Was Nothing (2008), and Your Sister's Sister (2011). His 2013 special, Mike Birbiglia: My Girlfriend's Boyfriend (2013), was nominated for comedy special of the year at ... See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers: 'Godzilla vs. Kong' and More

Here are the best new trailers of the week, including Godzilla vs. Kong and the latest films from Zendaya, Tom Holland, and more.

Watch the trailers

Sundance Stars, Then and Now

Here are some well-known faces from Sundance over the years, as they brought their early movies to the festival.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Your Sister's Sister
Sun, Jan 31 3:15 AM PST on FLIX (602)
Trainwreck
Sun, Feb 07 3:45 PM PST on FXM (074)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 77 images
updated 13 Jun 2016
 
a list of 10 images
updated 14 Apr 2016
 
list image
a list of 18 images
updated 20 Jan 2015
 
a list of 11 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 04 Jun 2013
 
a list of 34 people
created 04 Dec 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 25 Dec 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 03 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Birbiglia's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2018-2020 Summer Camp Island (TV Series short)
Howard / Additional Voices
- Ava's Yard Sale (2020) ... Howard (voice)
- Oddjobs (2020) ... Howard / Additional Voices (voice)
- Midnight Quittance (2019) ... Howard / Additional Voices (voice)
- Susie's Fantastical Scavenger Hunt (2019) ... Howard / Additional Voices (voice)
- Director's Cut (2019) ... Howard (voice)
 2018-2020 Billions (TV Series)
Oscar Langstraat
- The Nordic Model (2020) ... Oscar Langstraat
- The Chris Rock Test (2020) ... Oscar Langstraat
- Elmsley Count (2018) ... Oscar Langstraat
- Redemption (2018) ... Oscar Langstraat
- The Third Ortolan (2018) ... Oscar Langstraat
 2020 The Shivering Truth (TV Series)
- The Burn Earner Spits (2020) ... (voice)
 2017 Broad City (TV Series)
Richard Miller
- House-Sitting (2017) ... Richard Miller
 2016 Tramps
Scott
 2015-2016 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Danny Pearson
- Bunny, Skull, Bunny, Skull (2016) ... Danny Pearson
- People Persons (2016) ... Danny Pearson
- We'll Always Have Baltimore (2016) ... Danny Pearson
- Don't Make Me Come Back There (2015) ... Danny Pearson
- We Can Be Heroes (2015) ... Danny Pearson
 2016 Popstar: Never Stop Never Stopping
Blonde CMZ Reporter
 2016 Don't Think Twice
Miles
 2016 The Guardian Brothers
The Health Inspector (English version, voice)
 2015 Trainwreck
Tom
 2014-2015 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series)
Drew
- Wingwoman (2015) ... Drew
- Slow Your Roll (2014) ... Drew
 2015 Hot Pursuit
Steve
 2015 Digging for Fire
Phil
 2014 Annie
Social Services Inspector
 2014 Adult Beginners
Braden
 2014 The Fault in Our Stars
Patrick
 2014 What's Next for Jack Antonoff? (Short)
Interviewer
 2013 Bear Has a Story to Tell (Video short)
Narrator
 2012 Fresh Air 2: 2 Fresh 2 Furious (Short)
Mike
 2012 I'm Coming Over (Short)
Tom Moore
 2012 Girls (TV Series)
Brian
- Vagina Panic (2012) ... Brian
 2012 Sleepwalk with Me
Matt
 2011 Cedar Rapids
Trent
 2010 Going the Distance
Toby the Waiter
 2007 Stanley Cuba
Stanley
 2005 Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker (TV Series)
Mike - The Superteam Me Guy / Audience Member
- 1978 Superteams: Cowboys vs Royals (2005) ... Mike - The Superteam Me Guy
- 1980 MLB All-Star Game (2005) ... Audience Member
 2003 LOL with the N (TV Series) (2003)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »


Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Does the Secret Public Journal whenever on the Bob & Tom Show. See more »

Nickname:

Birbigs

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed