No photo available. Represent Renato Sobral? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 333,838 this week

Renato Sobral

Renato Sobral was born on September 7, 1975 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Renato Da Cunha Sobral. He is an actor, known for Kickboxer: Retaliation (2018), EA Sports MMA (2010) and UFC Wired (2007). See full bio »

New on Prime Video in August

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of movies and TV shows, featuring Inception.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 23 people
created 28 May 2015
 
a list of 140 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renato Sobral's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2010)
UFC Wired Actor
(2007)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 Kickboxer: Retaliation
Babalu (as Renato da Cunha Sobral)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Renato 'Babalu' Sobral | Renato da Cunha Sobral

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Still trains with Gracie Barra Combat Team in Rio De Janeiro. See more »

Trademark:

Armbar See more »

Nickname:

Babalu See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed