No photo available. Represent Sergio Mora? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,267,387 this week

Sergio Mora (II)

Sergio Mora was born on December 4, 1979 in East Los Angeles, California, USA as Sergio Campos Mora. He is an actor, known for The Contender (2005), She Lives by Night (2001) and KSI vs. Logan Paul II (2019). See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 18 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergio Mora's work have you seen?

Known For

The Contender Self - Fighter / Self
(2005-2007)
She Lives by Night Dance Club Victim
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 She Lives by Night (Video)
Dance Club Victim
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2019 One Night: Joshua vs. Ruiz (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2019 One Night: Joshua vs. Ruiz (Documentary)
Self
 2019 KSI vs. Logan Paul II
Self
 2018 DAZN Boxing (TV Series)
Self - Color Commentator
- Canelo Alvarez vs. Rocky Fielding (2018) ... Self - Color Commentator
 2016-2018 Premier Boxing Champions (TV Series)
Self - Ringside Commentator / Self - Ringside Commenator / Self
- Episode dated 10 June 2018 (2018) ... Self - Ringside Commenator
- Miguel Flores vs. Chris Avalos (2017) ... Self - Ringside Commentator
- Episode dated 20 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - Ringside Commentator
- Episode dated 2 May 2017 (2017) ... Self - Ringside Commentator
- Episode dated 28 March 2017 (2017) ... Self - Ringside Commentator
 2005-2013 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Self / Self - Studio Guest
- Episode dated 28 June 2013 (2013) ... Self
- Episode dated 5 August 2011 (2011) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 February 2011 (2011) ... Self
- Episode dated 27 May 2005 (2005) ... Self - Studio Guest
 2011 Golden Boy Boxing (TV Series)
Self - Ringside Guest
- Episode dated 27 October 2011 (2011) ... Self - Ringside Guest
 2005-2007 The Contender (TV Series)
Self - Fighter / Self
- There Ain't No Quitting (2007) ... Self
- The Big Guns (2007) ... Self
- We're at the Dance Now, Baby! (2007) ... Self
- The Contender Tryouts (2007) ... Self
 2005 The Contender Rematch: Mora vs. Manfredo (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2010 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 6 August 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2007 The Contender (TV Series)
Self - Fighter
- No Turning Back (2007) ... Self - Fighter
- Cornelius Bundrage vs. Colin McNeil (2007) ... Self - Fighter
- Jessey Brinkley vs. Robin Reid (2007) ... Self - Fighter
- Jerson Ravelo vs. Paul Buchanan (2007) ... Self - Fighter
- Alfonso Gomez vs. Martin Concepcion (2007) ... Self - Fighter
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of The Contender and won a million dollars.

Nickname:

The Latin Snake

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed