STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 60,417 this week

Mitch McConnell


Mitch McConnell was born on February 20, 1942 in Tuscumbia, Alabama, USA as Addison Mitchell McConnell Jr. He is known for his work on The Andrew Klavan Show (2015), CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) and Randslide: The Election of Rand Paul (2014). He has been married to Elaine L. Chao since February 6, 1993. He was previously married to Sherrill ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
Thu, Sep 05 12:40 AM PDT on EPIX (677)
An Inconvenient Sequel: Truth to Power
Thu, Sep 05 3:40 AM PDT on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 212 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 316 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 69 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mitch McConnell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Andrew Klavan Show Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
(2016)
60 Minutes Himself - Republican Minority Leader (segment "The Broken Senate") / Himself - Senator, Kentucky (segment "The Republican Leaders")
(2012-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2017 The Andrew Klavan Show (TV Series) (depicted in illustration or artwork - 1 episode)
- The Bill of Rights Under Attack (2017) ... (depicted in illustration or artwork)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (30 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram 1 | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sen. Mitch McConnell

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[observation, May 2017] I think we could do with a little less drama from the White House.

Trivia:

U.S. Senator (R-Kentucky) (3 January 1985 - present). See more »

Nickname:

Moscow Mitch

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed