Jamie Dornan


STARmeter
Top 500
Down 4 this week
Trailer
0:21 | Trailer
Jamie Dornan was born on May 1, 1982 in Belfast, Northern Ireland as James Dornan. He is an actor, known for The Fall (2013), A Private War (2018) and Anthropoid (2016). He has been married to Amelia Warner since April 27, 2013. They have three children. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Anthropoid
Fri, Oct 30 3:15 AM PDT on STZENS (649)
Fifty Shades of Grey
Fri, Oct 30 4:30 PM PDT on E (087)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 25 images
updated 14 Feb 2018
 
a list of 26 images
updated 12 Feb 2018
 
a list of 32 images
updated 6 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
updated 29 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10 people
updated 11 Dec 2014
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 22 Oct 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 14 Mar 2019
 
a list of 29 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamie Dornan's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Fall Paul Spector
(2013-2016)
A Private War Paul Conroy
(2018)
Anthropoid Jan Kubis
(2016)
Marie Antoinette Count Axel Fersen
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2020 Wild Mountain Thyme (completed)
Anthony
 2020 Trolls World Tour
Chaz (voice)
 2019 Endings, Beginnings
Jack
 2019 Synchronic
Dennis
 2018 Death and Nightingales (TV Mini-Series)
Liam Ward
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Liam Ward
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Liam Ward
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Liam Ward
 2018 Robin Hood
Will Tillman
 2018 My Dinner with Hervé (TV Movie)
Danny Tate
 2018 BOSS: The Scent (Video short)
 2018 A Private War
Paul Conroy
 2018 Untogether
Nick
 2018 Fifty Shades Freed
Christian Grey
 2017 Fifty Shades Darker
Christian Grey
 2013-2016 The Fall (TV Series)
Paul Spector
- Their Solitary Way (2016) ... Paul Spector
- Wounds of Deadly Hate (2016) ... Paul Spector
- The Hell Within Him (2016) ... Paul Spector
- The Gates of Light (2016) ... Paul Spector
- His Troubled Thoughts (2016) ... Paul Spector
 2016 The 9th Life of Louis Drax
Dr. Allan Pascal
 2016 The Siege of Jadotville
Patrick Quinlan
 2016 Anthropoid
Jan Kubis
 2015 Fifty Shades of Grey
Christian Grey
 2014 New Worlds (TV Mini-Series)
Abe Goffe
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... Abe Goffe
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Abe Goffe
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Abe Goffe
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Abe Goffe
 2014 Racing Hearts
Colin
 2011-2013 Once Upon a Time (TV Series)
Sheriff Graham Humbert / The Huntsman
- Welcome to Storybrooke (2013) ... Sheriff Graham Humbert
- A Land Without Magic (2012) ... The Huntsman
- The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter (2011) ... Sheriff Graham Humbert / The Huntsman
- The Shepherd (2011) ... Sheriff Graham Humbert
- That Still Small Voice (2011) ... Sheriff Graham Humbert
 2009 Nice to Meet You (Short)
The Young Man
 2009 X Returns (Short)
X
 2009 Shadows in the Sun
Joe
 2008 Beyond the Rave (Video)
Ed
 2006 Marie Antoinette
Count Axel Fersen
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was a model for Calvin Klein. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sons of Jim

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't think Paul Spector, from The Fall (2013) is that bad of a husband. I think he shows good qualities, despite the fact that he hunts and kills innocent women. But I want to show how regular these guys can be. See more »

Trivia:

His mother, Lorna, died of pancreatic cancer when he was just 16 years old. See more »

Nickname:

Jamie

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed