Hideo Jôjô was born on September 2, 1975 in Hachioji, Tokyo, Japan. He is an assistant director and director, known for Etsuraku kôsaten: Onna no ura ni deau toki (2016), Ajimishitai hitozumatachi (2003) and Lovely Chubby (2018). See full bio »

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hideo Jôjô's work have you seen?
9 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (45 credits)
 2009 My Korea (first assistant director)
 2006 Yosoji ryôbo: Otoko no yobai doko (assistant director)
 2005 Isoji obasan: Sukebeettarashii shiri (assistant director)
 2005 Chikan Densha: Chôhatsusuru Midara Shiri (assistant director)
 2005 Hentai oyaji: Yosoji jukujo no iro shitagi (assistant director)
 2005 Pinsaro-jô: Yasashii Yubi to hageshii shita (assistant director)
 2004 Kunoichi ninpô: Oppiroge sakuragai (assistant director)
 2004 Joshi daisei: Hajirai no aegi (assistant director)
 2004 Mazo reido: Torawarete (assistant director)
 2004 Ryôjoku no tsumeato: Sakareta shitagi (assistant director)
 2003 Misoji stewardess: Binkan meiki (assistant director)
 2003 Gifu no yubi asobi: Nukanaide (assistant director)
 2003 Irresistable Angel: Suck It All Up (assistant director)
 2003 Juhassai, Seifuku no munamoto (assistant director)
 2003 Bijin hokesofu: Nozokareta imushitsu (assistant director)
 2003 Shin mibôjin sentô: Onnazakari munmun (assistant director)
 2003 Kojima Mina: Koe o morashi kanjite (assistant director)
 2002 Misoji shiki jôshiiku: Shitatari (assistant director)
 2002 Kankoku no hitozumatachi: Hageshiku, midarani (assistant director)
 2002 Ogawa Miyuki: Oshaburi jôzu (assistant director)
 2002 Bijo nure sakaba (assistant director)
 2002 Yasashisugiru kedamono: Omoi wa anatadake ni (assistant director)
 2002 Kyô onna, koyoi mo nurashite (assistant director)
 2002 Hitozuma chijo: Hentai otoko asari (second assistant director)
 2002 Futari no koibito (assistant director)
 2002 Mesu kanbô: Kegasareta hitozuma (assistant director)
 2002 Nôpan i-in: Onugashi chiryô (assistant director)
 2001 Misoji okami no nure tokoya (assistant director)
 2001 Matagaru gibo: Musuko no kaikan (assistant director)
 2001 Yoshimura Sumomo: Dorei ningyô (assistant director)
 2001 Miura Aika: Chikan Densha Ecstasy (assistant director)
 2001 Yukata mibôjin: Kuroi shitagi no yûwaku (assistant director)
 2001 Private lesson: Kateikyoshi no munamoto (assistant director)
 2001 Soyokaze no symphony (assistant director)
 2000 Bijin katei kyôshi: Fushidarana seijuku (assistant director)
 2000 Minisuka kyôshi: Sosoru kyakusenbi (assistant director)
 2000 Shatakufu bôkô: Shiroi shitatari (assistant director)
 2000 Yokujô fujin: Hazukashii seiheki (assistant director)
 2000 Mibôjin riyôshitsu: Shibireru yubisaki (assistant director)
 2000 Hanayome wa shoya ni nurete (assistant director)
 1999 Chikan niizuma: Tamarazu motomete (assistant director)
 1999 Kyôi! Bokki soku shinzai (assistant director)
 1999 Furin OL: Yagai chigi (assistant director)
Show Show Director (37 credits)
Show Show Writer (28 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hideo Jojo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed