STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,812 this week

Kirill Serebrennikov


Kirill Serebrennikov was born on September 7, 1969 in Rostov-na-Donu, Rostovskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. He is a director and writer, known for The Student (2016), Leto (2018) and Yuri's Day (2008). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 16 Feb 2021
 
a list of 37 people
created 29 Mar 2019
 
list image
a list of 25 people
created 21 Mar 2020
 
a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2013
 
a list of 395 people
created 15 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kirill Serebrennikov's work have you seen?

User Polls

20 wins & 48 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Student Director
(2016)
Leto Director
(2018)
Yuri's Day Director
(2008)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2021 Out of the Box (Short)
 2021 Petrov's Flu
 2018 Posle Leta (Documentary)
 2018 Leto
 2016 The Student
 2012 Betrayal
 2009 Crush (segment "Potseluy krevetki")
 2008 Yuri's Day
 2005 Bed Stories
 2004 Ragin
 2003 Spisok vlyublennykh RF (TV Movie)
 2003 The Murderer's Diary (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2003)
- Episode #1.11 (2003)
- Episode #1.10 (2003)
- Episode #1.9 (2003)
- Episode #1.8 (2003)
 1998 Razdetyye
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

K. Serebrennikov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed