Donald Foley (–2011)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,327 this week
Trailer
1:07 | Trailer
Donald Foley was an actor and director, known for The Invention of Lying (2009), Swink (2006) and Underground (2010). He died on October 25, 2011 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 197 people
created 07 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Foley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2009)
Swink Lamkin
(2006)
Underground Hoodlum 2
(2010)
Liar Dr. Merv Fine
(2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2012 Out of Alignment (TV Series)
Psycho Auxiliary Cop
 2010 Underground
Hoodlum 2
 2009 Paulie (Short)
Paulie
 2009 The Invention of Lying
Yelling Man
 2009 Ouroboros (Short)
Man
 2008 Tricks of Love
Dwight
 2008 The Golden Boys
Bluey Bachelder
 2007 Dysfunctional Book Club (Video)
Adam
 2007 Brotherhood (TV Series)
Joey Richard
- Dear Landlord 1:3-4 (2007) ... Joey Richard
 2007 American Experience (TV Series documentary)
Extra
- The Living Weapon (2007) ... Extra (uncredited)
 2006 Pretty Dead Things
Moe Blu
 2006 The Miskatonic Acid Test
Dark Lord Rob / Pofessor Barnes
 2006 Swink
Lamkin
 2006 Live Free or Die
Oldfield's Buddy (uncredited)
 2005 Creature from the Hillbilly Lagoon (Video)
Merle
 2005 Dabney Coleman Fever (Short)
Irish Astronaut
 2005 The Mirakle (Short)
Churchgoer (uncredited)
 2004 Bloody Mary (Short)
Gabe
 2003 Liar (Short)
Dr. Merv Fine
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2003 Liar (Short)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in Live Free or Die (2006) as a featured extra (uncredited) in a scene with R.E. Rodgers and Aaron Stanford. He played darts with R.E. Rodgers in the scene.


Alternate Names:

Donald C. Foley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Nominated for 'Best actor in a dramatic role' for his leading part as Tom Flynn in the comedic short 'The Salesman' at the SunDeis Film Festival at Brandeis University. (Waltham, Massachusetts)

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed