No photo available. Represent Ron Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 74,820 this week

Ron Smith (XIX)

Ron Smith was born in December 1969 in New Jersey, USA. He is an actor, known for Judge Mills Lane (1998). He has been married to Angela Tatro Smith since April 7, 2012. See full bio »

Born:

in New Jersey, USA

How Cary Elwes Went From Fan to "Stranger Things" Star

Making his debut as the mayor of Hawkins, Cary Elwes marvels at the '80s references and his castmates on "Stranger Things."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

Judge Mills Lane Ron Smith
1998

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2005 North Country
Steel Workers Union Member (uncredited)
 1998 Judge Mills Lane (TV Series)
Ron Smith
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Northern Minnesota

Nickname:

RonnieG

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed