No photo available. Represent Pedro Rizzo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,071,901 this week

Pedro Rizzo

Pedro Rizzo was born on May 3, 1974 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Combate Mortal (1999), UFC 200 Greatest Fighters of All Time (2016) and UFC: Ultimate Brazil (1999). See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Everything We Know About 'Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings'

IMDb breaks down the comic-book history, potential cinematic future, and everything we know about Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Rizzo's work have you seen?

Known For

Combate Mortal Pedro Rizzo
(1999)
UFC Embedded: Vlog Series Self - Jose Aldo's Muay Thai Trainer
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 Combate Mortal (TV Series)
Pedro Rizzo
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'The Rock' Pedro Rizzo

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the only fighter to KO former UFC heavyweight champion Josh Barnett. See more »

Trademark:

Heavy hooks and large uppercuts See more »

Nickname:

The Rock

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed