STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,883 this week

Jillian Michaels (II)


Jillian Michaels was born on February 18, 1974 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Jillian Leigh McKarus. She is an actress and producer, known for Jillian Michaels: No More Trouble Zones (2010), Wake Up Call (2014) and Kickin' It (2011). See full bio »

Linda Hamilton Reveals Her Most Reckless Act on a Film

Linda Hamilton pulls back the curtain on her career in a round of "Fill in the Blank."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Jillian Michaels (S5, Ep10)
Wed, Nov 20 3:00 AM PST on BRAVO (086)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Apr 2018
 
a list of 877 people
created 11 Dec 2014
 
a list of 490 people
created 04 Oct 2016
 
a list of 9 people
created 31 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jillian Michaels's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Wake Up Call Jillian Michaels
(2014)
Kickin' It Jillian
(2012)
Graves Jillian Michaels
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 2016 Graves (TV Series)
Jillian Michaels
- Evil Good and Good Evil (2016) ... Jillian Michaels
 2014 Wake Up Call (TV Mini-Series)
Jillian Michaels
- Javier: Football Coach Needs Coaching (2014) ... Jillian Michaels
 2012 Kickin' It (TV Series)
Jillian
- Kickin' It On Our Own (2012) ... Jillian
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (79 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Unlimited: How to Build an Exceptional Life". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Why choose failure when success is an option? See more »

Trivia:

Has a fear of running in marathons. See more »

Trademark:

Her aggressive approach to the training of her clients

Nickname:

TV's Toughest Trainer

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed