No photo available. Represent James Irvin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,422,700 this week

James Irvin (I)

James Irvin was born on August 12, 1978 in Circus Heights, California, USA as James Lee Irvin. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Irvin's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2012 XARM Bootcamp (TV Series)
Self
 2010 UFC Live: Vera vs. Jones (TV Special)
Self
 2008 UFC: Silva vs. Irvin (TV Special)
Self
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Florian vs Lauzon (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC 79: Nemesis (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC 65: Bad Intentions (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC: Ultimate Fight Night 3 (TV Special)
Self
 2005 UFC 54: Boiling Point (TV Special)
Self
 2005 UFC 51: Super Saturday (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 FightZone Presents (TV Series)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated Terry Martin via KO at UFC 54. See more »

Nickname:

The Sandman

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed