Georges St-Pierre


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 287 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Georges St-Pierre was born on May 19, 1981 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014), Kickboxer: Vengeance (2016) and The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (2021). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming your way in May.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Sun, May 09 7:00 PM PDT on FX (043)
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Mon, May 10 4:30 PM PDT on FX (043)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 02 Jun 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 27 Apr 2018
 
a list of 37 people
created 29 Dec 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 30 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Georges St-Pierre's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2021)
Never Surrender Georges
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2021 The Falcon and the Winter Soldier (TV Mini-Series)
Georges Batroc
- One World, One People (2021) ... Georges Batroc
- Truth (2021) ... Georges Batroc
- New World Order (2021) ... Georges Batroc
 2018 UFC 25 Years in Short (TV Series)
St-Pierre
- 2004: Bully Proof (2018) ... St-Pierre
 2017 Cartels
Bruno Sinclaire
 2016 Kickboxer: Vengeance
Kavi
 2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Georges Batroc
 2009 Death Warrior
Shaman
 2009 Hell's Chain
Stone
 2009 Never Surrender
Georges
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "The Way of the Fight". New York: HarperCollins. ISBN 9780062195678 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Georges St. Pierre

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Before turning pro as a mixed-martial artist, St-Pierre worked as a bouncer at a Montreal night club in the South Shore called Fuzzy Brossard and as a garbageman for six months to pay for his school fees. See more »

Nickname:

GSP See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed