STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,219 this week

Holly Walker (I)


Holly Walker was born on August 15, 1967. She is known for her work on The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (2015), 2016 White House Correspondents' Association Dinner (2016) and A Strange Brand of Happy (2013). See full bio »

Born:

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Sat, Mar 06 9:00 PM PST on FX (043)
A Black Lady Sketch Show
Angela Bassett Is the Baddest Bitch (S1, Ep1)
Sun, Mar 07 3:30 PM PST on HBO (518)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 05 Aug 2019
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 images
created 30 Jul 2019
 
a list of 1511 people
created 14 Jan 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Holly Walker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2019 A Black Lady Sketch Show (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Born at Night, But Not Last Night (2019) ... (writer)
- Why Are Her Pies Wet, Lord? (2019) ... (writer)
- Where Are My Background Singers? (2019) ... (writer)
 2015-2016 The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore (TV Series) (218 episodes)
- Lecrae (2016)
- Aida Rodriguez (2016)
- Ken Burns (2016)
- Meghan Markle (2016)
- Quinta Brunson (2016)
 2016 2016 White House Correspondents' Association Dinner (TV Special) (written by)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (13 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Holly Eliz | Holly Eliz Walker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is an alum of the improvisational companies Boom Chicago and The Second City. She has been a part of the Rebel Storytellers family since 2009. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed