No photo available. Represent Giancarlo Volpe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,862 this week

Giancarlo Volpe

Giancarlo Volpe was born on July 31, 1974 in Tacoma, Washington, USA. He is a director and producer, known for Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005), Star vs. the Forces of Evil (2015) and Star Wars: The Clone Wars (2008). See full bio »

June's Most Anticipated Streaming Titles

We look at the most anticipated streaming titles for June 2020, from "The Twilight Zone" Season 2 to Spike Lee's Da 5 Bloods.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 07 May 2019
 
a list of 174 people
created 22 Jun 2016
 
a list of 101 people
created 07 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giancarlo Volpe's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2005-2008)
(2016-2017)
(2009-2011)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
 2018 The Dragon Prince (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Moonrise (2018)
- What is Done (2018)
 2016-2017 Star vs. the Forces of Evil (TV Series) (14 episodes)
- Battle for Mewni: Puddle Defender/Battle for Mewni: King Ludo (2017) ... (segment "Battle for Mewni: Puddle Defender")
- Battle for Mewni: Return to Mewni/Battle for Mewni: Moon the Undaunted (2017) ... (segment "Battle for Mewni: Moon the Undaunted")
- Face the Music (2017)
- Heinous/All Belts Are Off (2017) ... (segment "All Belts Are Off")
- Crystal Clear/The Hard Way (2017) ... (segment "Crystal Clear")
 2009-2011 Star Wars: The Clone Wars (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- Nightsisters (2011)
- The Academy (2010)
- Corruption (2010)
- R2 Come Home (2010)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

DeviantART | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Giancarlo Angela Volpe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed