Magnus Millang


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,289 this week
Trailer
2:21 | Trailer
Magnus Millang (born July 20, 1981, in Copenhagen) is a Danish actor, director and screenwriter. Millang has starred and created an array of award-winning comedy and satire. In 2014, he debuted in his first major feature film role in Thomas Vinterberg's film THE COMMUNE. His collaboration with Vinterberg continued, and Millang starred in the ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

list image
a list of 6 images
updated 30 Apr 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 242 people
created 29 May 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 02 Aug 2016
 
a list of 95 people
created 22 Apr 2021
 
a list of 86 images
created 06 Feb 2021
 
a list of 130 people
created 11 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Magnus Millang's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Heavy Load Writer
(2019)
The Command Oleg Lebedev
(2018)
(2012-2014)
The Commune Steffen
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
  Sunday (TV Series) (idea by - 34 episodes, 2019 - 2021) (universe and characters created by - 34 episodes, 2019 - 2021)
- Episode #4.8 (2021) ... (idea by) / (universe and characters created by)
- Episode #4.7 (2021) ... (idea by) / (universe and characters created by)
- Episode #4.6 (2021) ... (idea by) / (universe and characters created by)
- Episode #4.5 (2021) ... (idea by) / (universe and characters created by)
- Episode #4.4 (2021) ... (idea by) / (universe and characters created by)
 2020 Brødrene Ost (TV Series)
  Bertil and the Belt Bag (TV Series) (created by - 9 episodes, 2020) (Created by - 5 episodes, 2020)
- Kærestebrevet (2020) ... (creator)
- Spejder (2020) ... (creator)
- Legeaftalen (2020) ... (creator)
- Klasseturen (2020) ... (creator)
- Vulkanen (2020) ... (creator)
 2019 Heavy Load
 2018 Hva' Fanden (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Bier (2018)
- Saferoom (2018)
- Slow Living (2018)
- Bakterier (2018)
 2017 Kein Problem (Short)
 2015 Zulu Awards '15 (TV Special) (staff writer)
  Op med halen (TV Mini Series) (idea - 5 episodes, 2014) (original idea - 1 episode, 2014)
- Talentshowet (2014) ... (idea)
- Bushkager (2014) ... (idea)
- Australsk fodbold (2014) ... (idea)
- Kampvalg (2014) ... (idea)
- Verdensstjerner (2014) ... (idea)
  Danish Dynamite (TV Series) (head writer - 20 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (idea - 7 episodes, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- Episode #3.7 (2014) ... (head writer)
- Episode #3.6 (2014) ... (head writer)
- Episode #3.5 (2014) ... (head writer)
- Episode #3.4 (2014) ... (head writer)
- Episode #3.3 (2014) ... (head writer)
 2013 Zulu Awards '13 (TV Special) (head writer)
 2011 Store Stygge Ulf Show (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (writer)
 2009 Mørk & Jul (TV Series) (creator - 12 episodes)
- Hashhandel og det grå guld (2009) ... (creator)
- Religion og Thure Lindhardt (2009) ... (creator)
- Danskernes sundhed (2009) ... (creator)
- De rige unge (2009) ... (creator)
- Lufthavnssikkerhed (2009) ... (creator)
Show Show Actor (21 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

M. Millang

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed