No photo available. Represent Yûya Tegoshi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 370,534 this week

Yûya Tegoshi

Yûya Tegoshi was born on November 11, 1987 in Kanagawa, Japan. He is an actor, known for Dead Run (2005), Hotaru the Movie: It's Only a Little Light in My Life (2012) and Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac (2010). See full bio »

Everything New on Disney Plus in June

Disneyis + bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 
list image
a list of 17 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 64 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 21 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yûya Tegoshi's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2018 Zero: The Bravest Money Game (TV Mini-Series)
Kotaro Shiroyama
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Kotaro Shiroyama
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Kotaro Shiroyama
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Kotaro Shiroyama
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Kotaro Shiroyama
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Kotaro Shiroyama
 2014 3 oku yen jiken (TV Movie)
Kenji hamano
 2011-2012 Deka wanko (TV Series)
Kirishima Ryuta / Ryuta Kirishima
- Special Episode (2012) ... Ryuta Kirishima
- Love and Bonds! Section 13 Is Love (2011) ... Kirishima Ryuta
- The Police Dog Spoke? (2011) ... Kirishima Ryuta
- Is This the Last Episode? (2011) ... Kirishima Ryuta
- Suspect X's Misplaced Anger (2011) ... Kirishima Ryuta
 2010 Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac
Mirai Hasegawa
 2010 Yamato nadeshiko shichihenge (TV Series)
Toyama Yukinojo
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Toyama Yukinojo
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Toyama Yukinojo
- Episode #1.8 (2010)
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Toyama Yukinojo
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Toyama Yukinojo
 2008 Usouso (TV Movie)
 2007 Shabake (TV Movie)
Ichitaro
 2006 My Boss, My Hero (TV Mini-Series)
Sakasurakoji Jun
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Sakasurakoji Jun
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Sakasurakoji Jun
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Sakasurakoji Jun
- "I'm Really a..." ...Waka Gashira Flees in Tears (2006) ... Sakasurakoji Jun
 2006 Gachibaka! (TV Series)
Utsugi Minoru
- Episode #1.10 (2006) ... Utsugi Minoru
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Utsugi Minoru
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Utsugi Minoru
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Utsugi Minoru
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Utsugi Minoru
 2005 Dead Run
Shuji
 2005 15 sai no burûsu (TV Series)
Sanada Kouhei
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Sanada Kouhei
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Sanada Kouhei
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Sanada Kouhei
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Sanada Kouhei
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2016 24 Hour Television: Love Saves the Earth 39 (TV Special)
Self - Emcee
 2016 Oshare izumu (TV Series)
Self
- Yûya Tegoshi (2016) ... Self
 2015 Sekai no hatemade itte-Q! (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 November 2015 (2015) ... Self
 2009 24 Hour Television: Love Saves the Earth (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Actor, Singer, Emcee, Dancer. See more »

Trademark:

High pitched lyric tenor voice

Nickname:

Tego See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed