STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,327 this week

Drew Brees (I)


Drew Brees was born on January 15, 1979 in Austin, Texas, USA as Andrew Christopher Brees. He is a producer and actor, known for Soulmate(s), Bride and Doom and Untitled Movie Based on the Last Ridge. He has been married to Brittany Brees since February 8, 2003. They have four children. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 14 Sep 2014
 
list image
a list of 502 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 861 people
created 22 Oct 2018
 
a list of 119 people
created 06 Dec 2010
 
a list of 50 people
created 12 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Drew Brees's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
  Soulmate(s) (executive producer) (post-production)
  The Bad-Ass Librarians of Timbuktu (Documentary) (executive producer) (post-production)
 2020/I Uncorked (co-executive producer)
 2019 Selah and the Spades (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (92 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for the NFL Mobile application for smart phones, available exclusively through Verizon See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 6 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Brittany Brees  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Think about winning the day. If you worried about the mountain in the distance, you might trip over the molehill right in front of you.

Trivia:

Second son, Bowen Christopher Brees, was born on October 19, 2010. See more »

Nickname:

Cool Brees See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed