Xiaoming Huang (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,410 this week
Xiaoming Huang was born on November 13, 1977 in Qingdao, Shandong Province, China. He is an actor and producer, known for The Message (2009), American Dreams in China (2013) and Ip Man 2 (2010). He has been married to Angelababy since May 27, 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Escape Plan 2: Hades
Thu, Jul 07 12:48 PM PDT on THMAX (534)
Escape Plan 2: Hades
Sat, Jul 09 10:54 PM PDT on MOMAX (540)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 105 people
created 05 Jan 2020
 
a list of 18 people
created 25 Feb 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 08 Dec 2014
 
a list of 5 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 38 people
created 16 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xiaoming Huang's work have you seen?

User Polls

21 wins & 23 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Message Takeda / Wu Tian
(2009)
American Dreams in China Cheng Dongqing
(2013)
Ip Man 2 Wong Shun-Leung
(2010)
Xuan Zang Xuan Zang
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (65 credits)
  A Cover-Up (filming)
Meng Zhong
 2022 Heart's Motive
Ding Yifeng
 2022 Ode to the Spring
Li Jing
 2022 The Good Wife (TV Series)
 2021 Medal of the Republic (TV Series)
Huang Xu Hua
- Huang Xu Hua de shen qian: Part 6 (2021) ... Huang Xu Hua
- Huang Xu Hua de shen qian: Part 5 (2021) ... Huang Xu Hua
- Huang Xu Hua de shen qian: Part 4 (2021) ... Huang Xu Hua
- Huang Xu Hua de shen qian: Part 3 (2021) ... Huang Xu Hua
- Huang Xu Hua de shen qian: Part 2 (2021) ... Huang Xu Hua
 2021 Crazy Fist
 2021 Game Changer (TV Series)
Lin Zhongshuo
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Lin Zhongshuo
 2020 The Eight Hundred
Messager
 2020 Winter Begonia (TV Series)
Cheng Fengtai
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Cheng Fengtai
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Cheng Fengtai
 2019 The Bravest
Jiang Liwei
 2018 The Years You Were Late (TV Series)
 2018 Escape Plan 2: Hades
Shu Ren (as Huang Xiaoming)
 2018 Forever Young
Chen Peng
 2017 Wind Blows in Chang Lin (Nirvana in Fire II) (TV Series)
Ping Zhang
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Ping Zhang
- Episode #1.19 ... Ping Zhang
- Episode #1.18 ... Ping Zhang
- Episode #1.17 ... Ping Zhang
- Episode #1.16 ... Ping Zhang
 2017 The Thousand Faces of Dunjia
Huang Chang
 2017 Ancient Love Song (TV Series)
Ming Buyi (2017)
 2016 Huan xi mi tan (TV Series)
 2016 Mission Milano
Louis Huo
 2016 League of Gods
Yang Jian (as Wang Xiaoming)
 2016 Xuan Zang
Xuan Zang
 2015 Bride Wars
Groom in the opening
 2015 The Crossing 2
Lei Yifang
 2015 Hollywood Adventures
He Yuming
 2015 You Are My Sunshine
He Yichen
 2015 Cruel Romance (TV Series)
Zhen Zuo
 2014/I The Crossing
Lei Yifang
 2014 Insanity
Chow Ming-kit
 2014 Breaking the Waves
He Tianhua
 2014 Pepsi: Shake Your Body (Music Video)
Xiaoming Huang
 2014 Women Who Flirt
Marco
 2013 The Patriot Yue Fei (TV Series)
Yue Fei
 2013 Amazing
Bing Shan
 2013 Saving Mother Robot
Xiao Tie
 2013 Crimes of Passion
Xue Yu
 2013 Longmen Express (TV Series)
Huang Yiping ('Huang San Zhen') (2013)
 2013 Badges of Fury
Man in Black
 2013 American Dreams in China
Cheng Dongqing
 2012 The Last Tycoon
Cheng Da Qi (young)
 2012 The Guillotines
Wolf
 2012 Eastern Bandits
Fang
 2012 Love in the Buff
Ben
 2010 The Journey to Refresh (Short)
 2010 Sacrifice
Han Jue / Han Xianzi
 2010 Summer Desire (TV Series)
Luo Xi
- Episode #1.14 (2010) ... Luo Xi
- Episode #1.13 (2010) ... Luo Xi
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Luo Xi
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Luo Xi
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Luo Xi
 2010 Adventure of the King
Tang Bo Hu
 2010 Flirting Scholar 2
Tang Bohu
 2010 Ip Man 2
Wong Shun-Leung
 2009 The Message
Takeda / Wu Tian
 2009 The Founding of a Republic
Li Yinqiao
 2009 Hidden Fragrance (TV Series)
 2009 The Sniper
Lincoln
 2008 Fit Lover
Traffic policeman
 2008 Royal Tramp (TV Series)
Wei Xiaobao
- Episode #1.43 (2008) ... Wei Xiaobao
- Episode #1.42 (2008) ... Wei Xiaobao
- Episode #1.33 (2008) ... Wei Xiaobao
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Wei Xiaobao
 2008 The Deer and the Cauldron (TV Series)
Wei Xiao Bao
 2007 Xin Shang Hai Tan (TV Series)
Hui Man-Keung
 2006 The Return of the Condor Heroes (TV Series)
Yang Guo
- Episode #1.9 (2006) ... Yang Guo
- Episode #1.8 (2006) ... Yang Guo
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Yang Guo
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Yang Guo
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Yang Guo
 2006 The Banquet
General Yin Sun
 2005 Strange Tales of Liao Zhai (TV Series)
Bai Yang
 2005 Legend of the Dragon
Ki Fung
 2003 My Fair Princess 3 (TV Series)
Xiao Jian
 2002 Amazing Cases (TV Series)
Tian Long Tai Zi
- Episode #1.14 (2002) ... Tian Long Tai Zi
- Episode #1.13 (2002) ... Tian Long Tai Zi
- Episode #1.12 (2002) ... Tian Long Tai Zi
- Episode #1.11 (2002) ... Tian Long Tai Zi
- Episode #1.9 (2002) ... Tian Long Tai Zi
 2002 Da Han Tian Zi (TV Series)
Liu Che
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Huang Xiao Ming | Huang Xiaoming | Wang Xiaoming

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Angelababy  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed