No photo available. Represent Alexander Wüst? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,516 this week

Alexander Wüst

Alexander Wüst was born on July 22, 1973 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany. He is an actor, known for Joyeux Noel (2005), Tessa - Leben für die Liebe (2006) and Karl der Grosse (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alexander Wüst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Joyeux Noel Oskar
(2005)
(2006)
Karl der Grosse Karl der Grosse
(2013)
Tatort Mike Kovac
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (48 credits)
 2020 Die verlorene Tochter (TV Mini-Series)
Sven Fallax
- Scherbenhaufen (2020) ... Sven Fallax
- Die Wahrheit und nichts... (2020) ... Sven Fallax
- Das Irrenhaus, das man Familie nennt (2020) ... Sven Fallax
- Lügen (2020) ... Sven Fallax
- Zweifel (2020) ... Sven Fallax
 2016-2019 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Lars Wagner / Tobias Lenzendorf
- Gefährlicher Dunstkreis (2019) ... Lars Wagner
- Ausweglos (2016) ... Tobias Lenzendorf
 2018 In Love and War
Oberholz
 2018 Gladbeck (TV Mini-Series)
- Teil 2 (2018)
 2007-2018 SOKO Wismar (TV Series)
Falk Schöller / Christian Lohmann / Markus Görz
- Aus Liebe (2018) ... Falk Schöller
- Erfroren (2013) ... Christian Lohmann
- Denkmalpflege (2007) ... Markus Görz
 2017 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
Lemmes
- Daniel in der Löwengrube (2017) ... Lemmes
 2017 Morden im Norden (TV Series)
Rudi Berthold
- Kurzschluss (2017) ... Rudi Berthold
 2016 Tatort (TV Series)
Mike Kovac
- Zorn Gottes (2016) ... Mike Kovac
 2016 Sex, Marriage, and Karma (Short)
Chelsea Johnson
 2015 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Georg Jacobi
- Tapetenwechsel (2015) ... Georg Jacobi
 2015 Crossing Lines (TV Series)
Felix
- Dragon (2015) ... Felix
 2014 Die Bergretter (TV Series)
Karsten Weidinger
- Der vermisste Sohn (2014) ... Karsten Weidinger
 2014 Heldt (TV Series)
Achim Rentschel
- Glücklicher Tod (2014) ... Achim Rentschel
 2013 Dino's (Short)
Nick
 2013 Vier Fünftel Nichts (Short)
Paul
 2013/II Buddy
Andi
 2013 Karl der Grosse (TV Mini-Series)
Karl der Grosse
- Kaiser Europas (2013) ... Karl der Grosse
- Krieg gegen die Sachsen (2013) ... Karl der Grosse
- Der Kampf um den Thron (2013) ... Karl der Grosse
 2012 Leg ihn um! - Ein Familienfilm
Gärtner Mika
 2012 The Peppercorns (TV Series)
Schleuser 1
- Versklavt (2012) ... Schleuser 1
 2011 Bermuda Triangle North Sea (TV Movie)
Mike
 2011 Liebe am Fjord (TV Series)
Ole
- Das Ende der Eiszeit (2011) ... Ole
 2010 Liebe oder nichts (Short)
Ralf
 2009 In Between a Kiss (Short)
Kevin
 2009 Das Wartezimmer (TV Series)
Herr Kupfer
- Die Jahresprämie (2009) ... Herr Kupfer
 2009 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Clemens Stein
- Fankurve (2009) ... Clemens Stein
 2009 Amor o Muerte (Short)
Manager im Taxi
 2008 Dr. Molly & Karl (TV Series)
- Der tiefe Schlaf (2008)
 2008 Angie (TV Series)
Andreas
- Schiff ahoi! (2008) ... Andreas
 2008 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Bernd Helmholz
- Vollrausch (2008) ... Bernd Helmholz
 2008 Landgang (Short)
Tom
 2007 Elvis and the Cop (TV Series)
Bernd Helmholz
- Heiße Ware (2007) ... Bernd Helmholz
 2007 Crime.de (TV Series)
- Bunte Bonbons (2007)
 2007 Goldsöckchen (Short)
Rolf
 2007 Küstenwache (TV Series)
- Seelenverkäufer (2007)
 2007 Kuckuckszeit (TV Movie)
Herr Mewes
 2007 Alte Freunde (TV Movie)
 2007 The Air Rescue Team (TV Series)
Andreas von der Beeck
- Kabale und Liebe (2007) ... Andreas von der Beeck
 2007 The Duo (TV Series)
Jürgen Kleber
- Liebestod (2007) ... Jürgen Kleber
 2006 Tessa - Leben für die Liebe (TV Series)
Marcel Borchert
- Episode #1.125 (2006) ... Marcel Borchert
- Episode #1.109 (2006) ... Marcel Borchert
- Episode #1.108 (2006) ... Marcel Borchert
- Episode #1.107 (2006) ... Marcel Borchert
- Episode #1.106 (2006) ... Marcel Borchert
 2005 Ketchup Connection (TV Short)
Rudo
 2005 Homerun (Short)
Toni
 2005 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
 2005 A Dead Brother (TV Movie)
 2005 Joyeux Noel
Oskar
 2004 Nikola (TV Series)
Thomas
- Die Camper (2004) ... Thomas
 2004 Muxmäuschenstill
Schwarzfahrer
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

agent

Alternate Names:

Alexander Wust

Height:

6' 4¾" (1.95 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed