STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 338,408 this week

Yonatan Barak


Yonatan Barak was born on August 1, 1983 in Tel Aviv, Israel. He is a writer and actor, known for Full Trailer, Matzav Ha'Uma (2010) and Heichal Ha-Tarbut (2005). See full bio »

The Best TV to Watch in Your 30s

As IMDb celebrates its 30th birthday, we have six shows to get you ready for those pivotal years of your life ... your 30s.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yonatan Barak's work have you seen?

Known For

Matzav Ha'Uma Writer
(2011-2015)
(2005)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2015 Back of the Nation (TV Series) (writer - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.16 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.15 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.12 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... (writer)
  Matzav Ha'Uma (TV Series) (3 episodes, 2011) (writer - 14 episodes, 2014 - 2015)
- Episode #8.14 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #8.13 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #8.12 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #8.11 (2015) ... (writer)
- Episode #8.10 (2014) ... (writer)
 2012 Buba Shel Layla (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.21 (2012) ... (writer)
- Episode #2.14 (2012) ... (writer)
 2009 Celebs (TV Mini-Series) (main writer)
 2005 Heichal Ha-Tarbut (TV Series)
 2004 Mischak Machur (TV Series)
 1997 Parpar Layla (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2016 Umbilical Cord (TV Short)
Yonatan
 2012-2013 Criminalized (TV Series)
Lawyer
- Episode #3.1 (2013) ... Lawyer
- Technology (2013) ... Lawyer
- Back to Legal (2012) ... Lawyer
- Drugs (2012) ... Lawyer
- Alcohol (2012) ... Lawyer
 2013 Summer Break Diaries (TV Series)
Yoel
- Episode #2.50 (2013) ... Yoel
- Episode #2.1 (2013) ... Yoel
 2011 Melting Away
Gingi
 2007 Mishmoret (TV Series)
Udi
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Udi
 2006 Mischak Machur (TV Series)
Panelist
- Episode #4.15 (2006) ... Panelist
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2017 Hayom BaLayla (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #2.56 (2017) ... Self - Guest
 2016 London et Kirschenbaum (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 21 January 2016 (2016) ... Self
 2009 Celebs (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Self
 2000 Yair Lapid (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 4 May 2000 (2000) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is a Stand up Comic at the "Camel Comedy Club" See more »

Alternate Names:

Jonathan Barak

Height:

5' 10¾" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The handsome Ashkenazi See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed