STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,615 this week

Heidi Montag


Heidi Montag was born on September 15, 1986 in Crested Butte, Colorado, USA as Heidi Blair Montag. She is an actress, known for Just Go with It (2011), Assassin 33 A.D. and The Hills (2006). She has been married to Spencer Pratt since November 20, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Hills
Something Old, Something New... (S5, Ep10)
Mon, Jun 24 6:00 AM EDT on MTV2 (251)
The Hills
Mess with Me, I Mess with You (S5, Ep12)
Mon, Jun 24 7:30 AM EDT on MTV2 (251)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 9 images
updated 1 month ago
 
a list of 12 images
updated 10 months ago
 
a list of 60 images
updated 16 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 04 Jul 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 06 Oct 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heidi Montag's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Just Go with It Adon's Wife
(2011)
The Hills Herself
(2006-2010)
Hashtaggers Heidi Montag
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2016 Hashtaggers (TV Series)
Heidi Montag
- #CatPhone with Heidi Montag (2016) ... Heidi Montag
 2012 Heidi Montag: Overdosin' (Short)
Heidi Montag
 2011 Just Go with It
Adon's Wife
 2010 Heidi Montag: Blackout (Short)
Heidi Montag
 2008 Heidi Montag: Higher (Short)
Heidi Montag
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Interviews | 5 Articles | 5 Pictorials | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | MySpace | See more »

Alternate Names:

Heidi Pratt

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Interview with The Daily Beast, August 2, 2011] Obviously I wish I didn't do it. I would go back and not have any surgery. It doesn't help. I got too caught up in Hollywood, being so into myself and my image. I don't regret anything, but if I could go back, I wouldn't do it...I thought I was investing in myself and my brand, like Kim Kardashian West. When she buys these clothes, she's investing ... See more »

Trivia:

Younger sister of Holly Montag. See more »

Nickname:

Speidi

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed