Donald Trump Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,921 this week
Trailer
3:29 | Trailer
Donald Trump Jr. was born on December 31, 1977 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA as Donald John Trump Jr. He is known for his work on Paul Anka: The Music Man (2000), The Apprentice (2004) and A Dangerous Game (2014). He was previously married to Vanessa Trump. See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See Your Favorite '90s Stars, Then and Now

Take a look at your favorite stars from the 1990s and how they've changed in the last three decades.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 127 people
created 09 Dec 2018
 
a list of 10 people
created 05 Nov 2019
 
a list of 46 people
created 09 Oct 2018
 
a list of 12 people
created 27 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Trump Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Apprentice Additional Crew
(2005-2015)
(2014)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2008 The Apprentice (TV Series) (advisor - 2 episodes)
- Going Once, Going Twice, You're Fired (2008) ... (advisor: boardroom - as Donald J. Trump Jr.)
- The Croc and the Rat (2008) ... (advisor: boardroom - as Donald J. Trump Jr.)
Show Show Self (56 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (71 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Liberal Privilege: Joe Biden and the Democrats' Defense of the Indefensible". See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | 15 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Donald Trump Jnr. | Don Junior | The Third Favorite Son | Donald J. Trump Jr.

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

(on 6 month old daughter Kai) She's been a total pleasure. She's really well-mannered. Not colicky, not crying a lot, she's just the perfect temperament, it's been great. She's sitting up on her own now, her teeth are just starting to break through, so we'll probably have some moments of agony in the not-too-distant future, but overall, things have been pretty great. See more »

Trivia:

Marla Maples & Melania Trump's stepson. See more »

Nickname:

Junior Mint See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed