Bruce Garrick

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 181,746 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Bruce Garrick was born on October 26, 1946 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Bruce Wesley Grisinger. He is an actor and art director, known for American Dreamz (2006), Headmaster (1970) and This Is the Life (1952). See full bio »

What to Stream for Black History Month

IMDb takes a look at 5 inspiring documentaries to stream this Black History Month.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Garrick's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

American Dreamz Crew Member
(2006)
Headmaster Student
(1970)
(1952)
The Bill Cosby Show Bruce / Student #3
(1969-1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2008 Days of Wrath
Detective Glover (uncredited)
 2006 American Dreamz
Crew Member
 2005 The Connextion (Short)
Cellular dog walker
 2004 The Shakespeare Guy (Short)
Mr. Gold the Exec
 1999 After All (TV Movie)
Cameraman Bob
 1983 General Hospital (TV Series)
Policeman
- Episode #1.5342 (1983) ... Policeman (unconfirmed)
 1971 Sarge (TV Series)
Stalker
- A Push Over the Edge (1971) ... Stalker (uncredited)
 1971 Room 222 (TV Series)
Paul
- The Stutterer (1971) ... Paul
 1969-1971 The Bill Cosby Show (TV Series)
Bruce / Student #3
- To Each According to His Appetite (1971) ... Student #3
- Goodbye, Cruel World (1970) ... Bruce (uncredited)
- Home Remedy (1969) ... Bruce (uncredited)
- Going the Route (1969) ... Bruce (uncredited)
- Brotherly Love (1969) ... Bruce (uncredited)
 1970 Headmaster (TV Series)
Student
- One for the Gipper (1970) ... Student (uncredited)
- Bridge That Gap (1970) ... Student
- May I Turn On? (1970) ... Student
 1970 There Was a Crooked Man...
Lomax Kid (uncredited)
 1967 Ironside (TV Movie)
Billy Matling (uncredited)
 1952 This Is the Life (TV Series)
Rob
- The Fisher Family (1952) ... Rob
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
 2004 The Shakespeare Guy (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008 Dark Streets (stand-in - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1994 Mike & Maty (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 29 April 1994 (1994) ... Himself
 1986 Lifestyles of the Rich and Famous (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Episode dated 1 April 1986 (1986) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Libby's Sloppy Joe's See more »

Alternate Names:

Bruce Grisinger

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed