Gail Simmons


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,742 this week
Trailer
2:38 | Trailer
Gail Simmons was born on May 19, 1976 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is a producer and actress, known for The Good Dish, Top Chef Amateurs and Top Chef (2006). She has been married to Jeremy Abrams since August 17, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 11 months ago
 
a list of 13 images
updated 30 Nov 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3154 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 13 images
created 26 Feb 2020
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gail Simmons's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Top Chef Self - Judge / Food & Wine Magazine / Self / Self - Co-Host / Judge / Self - Guest Diner / Self - Judge: Food & Wine Magazine / Special Projects Director, Food & Wine Magazine
(2006-2021)
Star Plates Producer
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015-2016 Star Plates (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 December 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 11 December 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Minka Kelly (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Erin Andrews (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Colin Hanks (2016) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Chef Gail Simmons
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children with her husband Jeremy Abrams - a daughter Dahlia Rae Abrams (b. December 29, 2013) and a son Kole Jack Abrams (b. May 23, 2018). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed