No photo available. Represent Sam Stout? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,260,703 this week

Sam Stout (II)

Sam Stout was born on April 23, 1984 in London, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for Tapped Out (2014), UFC on Fox (2011) and The Ultimate Fighter (2005). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Stout's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014)
UFC on Fox Himself
(2012-2015)
(2006)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2014 Tapped Out
Sam
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2015 The History of Canadian MMA (Documentary)
Himself
 2012-2015 UFC on Fox (TV Series)
Himself
- UFC on FX: Maynard vs. Guida (2012) ... Himself
 2015 UFC 185: Pettis vs. dos Anjos (TV Special)
Himself
 2014 Fight Spirit Pride (Documentary)
Himself
 2014 World Series of Fighting 14: Shields vs. Ford (TV Special)
Himself - Chris Horodecki's Corner
 2013 Fight Xchange (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Fighter
 2011 Fighters Only Mixed Martial Arts Awards IV (TV Special)
Himself - Team Tompkins
 2010 UFC 113: Machida vs. Shogun 2 (TV Special)
Himself
 2010 UFC 108: Evans vs. Silva (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC 83: Serra vs. St. Pierre 2 (TV Special)
Himself
 2008 UFC 80: Rapid Fire (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC Fight Night: Stout vs Fisher (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Himself
- Ultimate Finale III (2006) ... Himself
 2006 UFC 58: USA vs. Canada (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Shawn Tompkins.

Nickname:

Hands of Stone

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed