No photo available. Represent James Dewees? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,408,547 this week

James Dewees

James Dewees was born on March 13, 1976 in Liberty, Missouri, USA. See full bio »

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Dewees's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
(2017)
Saints Row Soundtrack
(2006)
Undergrads Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (17 credits)
 2018 Legacies (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Hope Is Not the Goal (2018) ... (writer: "Better This Way" - uncredited)
 2017 (Romance) in the Digital Age (performer: "The Best Days Of Our Lives (So Far)")
 2016 Forza Horizon 3 (Video Game) (writer: "Ten Minutes")
 2012 The Man with the Iron Fists (performer: "Hell Hath No Fury" - as James Dewes) / (writer: "Hell Hath No Fury" - as James Dewes)
 2009 Playback Director's Series: The Music Videos of Maureen Egan & Matthew Barry (Video) (writer: "Congratulations Smack + Katy")
 2006 Saints Row (Video Game) (writer: "Get Well Soon")
 2003-2006 One Tree Hill (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- Just Watch the Fireworks (2006) ... (writer: "I'll Catch You" - uncredited)
- I'm Wide Awake, It's Morning (2005) ... (writer: "Like A Man Possessed" - uncredited)
- The Heart Brings You Back (2005) ... (writer: "Overdue" - uncredited)
- Hanging by a Moment (2004) ... (writer: "The One You Want" - uncredited)
- Every Night Is Another Story (2003) ... (writer: "Holiday" - uncredited)
 2004 The Sims 2 (Video Game) (writer: "Take Me Home, Please" (Sung in Simlish, Gamecube Version))
 2004 Burnout 3: Takedown (Video Game) (writer: "Congratulations Smack + Katy")
 2002-2003 Clone High (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Makeover, Makeover, Makeover: The Makeover Episode (2003) ... (writer: "High As The Moon", "Let the Reigns Go Loose" - uncredited)
- Election Blu-Galoo (2002) ... (writer: "The Worst Idea", "Ten Minutes" - uncredited)
- Escape to Beer Mountain: A Rope of Sand (2002) ... (writer: "Campfire Kansas", "Valentine" - uncredited)
 2003 Unemployed (Video short) (writer: "Ten Minutes")
 2002 Another Year on the Screen Volume 1 (Video) (writer: "Overdue", "Action and Action")
 2002 Late Night with Conan O'Brien (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #9.154 (2002) ... (writer: "Stay Gone" - uncredited)
 2001 Amped: Freestyle Snowboarding (Video Game) (writer: "Holiday", "The Company Dime", "Ten Minutes", "Action & Action", "I'm A Loner Dottie A Rebel")
 2001 Undergrads (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Rivalries (2001) ... (writer: "Ode to Manheim Steamroller")
- Virgins (2001) ... (writer: "Relive the Magic... Bring the Magic Home")
 1999 Buddy Boy (writer: "Jesus In The Year 2000/Next On The Shit List" - as J. DeWees)
 1998 Decampitated (writer: "Have Patience")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paco
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed