STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,905 this week

Andrew Cuomo


Andrew Cuomo was born on December 6, 1957 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for James and the Giant Peach with Taika and Friends (2020), Christmas in Florida (2021) and ITV Weekend News (1955). He was previously married to Kerry Kennedy. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 226 people
created 24 Sep 2019
 
a list of 80 people
created 12 Dec 2018
 
list image
a list of 85 people
created 17 Feb 2018
 
a list of 207 people
created 18 Feb 2018
 
a list of 250 people
created 11 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Cuomo's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

ITV Weekend News Self - New York Governor
(2019)
Breslin and Hamill: Deadline Artists Self - New York Governor
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (115 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "American Crisis: Leadership Lessons from the COVID-19 Pandemic". New York: Crown. ISBN-10: 0593239261; ISBN-13: 9780593239261

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 5 Portrayals | 5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. Andrew Cuoco | Gov. Andrew M. Cuomo | Gov. Andrew Cuomo | Gov. Cuomo | Governor Andrew M. Cuomo | Governor Andrew Mark Cuomo | Governor Andrew Cuomo | NY Gov. Cuomo

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Kerry Kennedy  (divorced)  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[as New York governor, allowing Hurricane Sandy's victims to vote anywhere in his state, 2012] Just because you're displaced doesn't mean you should be disenfranchised. See more »

Trivia:

Living with Sandra Lee & his daughters in Westchester County, New York. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed