STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 238,278 this week

Dominic Dale


Dominic Dale was born on December 29, 1971 in Gloucestershire, England. See full bio »

The 20 Most-Viewed Trailers of 2020

After We Collided nabbed the #1 spot in our top trailers of 2020. See which other trailers racked up the views this year.

Watch the Top 20 trailers of 2020

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dominic Dale's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

BetVictor Welsh Open Self - Commentator / Self - Analyst / Self / Self - Analyst & Commentator / Self - Commentator & Analyst
(2013-2017)
World Championship Snooker Self / Commentator
(1997-2014)
(2016-2017)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2016-2017 Snooker Shoot-Out (TV Series)
Self
- 2017: Day Four - Part 1 (2017) ... Self
- 2017: Day Two - Part 2 (2017) ... Self
- 2017: Day One - Part 2 (2017) ... Self
- 2017: Day One - Part 1 (2017) ... Self
- 2016: Day One (2016) ... Self
 2013-2017 BetVictor Welsh Open (TV Series)
Self - Commentator / Self - Analyst / Self / ...
- 2017: Day Seven - Part 2 (2017) ... Self - Analyst
- 2017: Day Seven - Part 1 (2017) ... Self - Commentator
- 2017: Day Six - Part 2 (2017) ... Self - Analyst
- 2017: Day Six - Part 1 (2017) ... Self - Commentator
- 2017: Day Five Highlights (2017) ... Self - Commentator
 2015-2017 Ladbrokes World Grand Prix (TV Series)
Self
- 2017: Day One (2017) ... Self
- 2015: Day Two - Part 2 (2015) ... Self
 2016 Home Nations Series (TV Series)
Self
 2016 Betway UK Championship (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- 2016: Semi-Final - Part 1 (2016) ... Self
 2016 Ladbrokes Players Championship (TV Series)
Self
- 2016: Day Three - Part 2 (2016) ... Self
- 2016: Day Two - Part 2 (2016) ... Self
 2016 Dafabet Masters (TV Series)
Self
- 2016: Day 1, Part 1 (2016) ... Self
 2014 Champion of Champions (TV Series)
Self
- 2014: Day One - Part 1 (2014) ... Self
 1997-2014 World Championship Snooker (TV Series)
Self / Commentator
- 2014: Day 12 Highlights Extra (2014) ... Self
- 2014: Day 12 Highlights (2014) ... Self
- 2014: Day 12, Part 4 (2014) ... Self
- 2014: Day 12, Part 3 (2014) ... Self
- 2014: Day 12, Part 2 (2014) ... Self
 2001 Big Break (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #14.4 (2001) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has won two ranking tournaments in his career. The first was the Grand Prix in 1997 and the second was the 2007 Shanghai Masters. See more »

Nickname:

Dom See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed