Sam Daly


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 448 this week
Trailer
2:14 | Trailer
Sam Daly was born on March 24, 1984 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Hunters (2020), Fatale (2020) and The Office (2005). He has been married to Marissa Bataille since 2015. They have one child. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Before You Know It
Tue, Dec 08 12:15 PM PST on TMC (599)
Before You Know It
Tue, Dec 08 3:15 PM PST on TMC (598)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 836 people
created 27 Sep 2019
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 175 people
created 27 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Daly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Hunters Ron Davis
(2020)
Fatale Officer Stallman
(2020)
The Office Matt
(2009-2010)
Cut Throat City O'Malley
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (56 credits)
  Death in Texas (completed)
Dr. Perkins
 2020/II Fatale (completed)
Officer Stallman
 2020 Heart Baby Eggplant (TV Series)
Boyfriend
- Nightmare (2020) ... Boyfriend
- Cockblocked (2020) ... Boyfriend
- Dick Pics (2020) ... Boyfriend
- Morning After (2020) ... Boyfriend
 2020 Cut Throat City
O'Malley
 2020 Allan the Dog
Matt
 2020 Hunters (TV Series)
Ron Davis
- The Great Ole Nazi Cookout of '77 (2020) ... Ron Davis
 2019 Catching Up
Brad Hamilton
 2019 The Magicians (TV Series)
Harcourt Caan
- No Better to Be Safe Than Sorry (2019) ... Harcourt Caan
- The Secret Sea (2019) ... Harcourt Caan
 2019 NCIS (TV Series)
Virginia St. PD Officer Dale Moseby
- Perennial (2019) ... Virginia St. PD Officer Dale Moseby
 2019 Before You Know It
Damien
 2019 After Darkness
Brian
 2014-2019 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Win Barrington
- Family Separation: Part 2 (2019) ... Win Barrington
- Family Separation: Part 1 (2018) ... Win Barrington
- Breakout Capacity (2016) ... Win Barrington
- Collateral Damage (2014) ... Win Barrington
 2018 Glimpse (TV Series)
Peter (2017)
- Sparky (2018) ... Peter (2017)
 2018 Office Uprising
Marcus Gantt
 2017 Eulogilia (Short)
Beckett Murray
 2016/IV The Escort
Finance Guy
 2016 Mark Lembeck Technique (TV Series)
John
- Pilot ... John
 2016 Modern Family (TV Series)
Vader's Dad
- Halloween 4: The Revenge of Rod Skyhook (2016) ... Vader's Dad
 2016/I Occupied (Short)
Scott
 2016/I Submerged
Shane
 2016 Black Road
Dylan
 2015 Tail (Short)
Chad
 2015 The Astronaut Wives Club (TV Series)
Henry
- Landing (2015) ... Henry
 2015 Bad Guys (TV Movie)
Josh
 2015 L.A. Beer (TV Series)
David
- Glendale Grope (2015) ... David
- Hollywood Hoax (2015) ... David
- IPA P.I. (2015) ... David
- Fairfax Beer Fast (2015) ... David
- Straight Up Shandy (2015) ... David
 2015 Impress Me (TV Series)
Ryan Bryant
- Do What You Do Best (2015) ... Ryan Bryant
- The Worst Impression (2015) ... Ryan Bryant
 2015 52 Ways to Break Up (TV Series)
Handsome
- #5- Say It First (2015) ... Handsome
 2014 Total Ghostage (Short)
Dig Zenith
 2013-2014 Hot in Cleveland (TV Series)
Justin / Milo
- Straight Outta Cleveland (2014) ... Justin
- The Proposal (2013) ... Milo
 2014 Longmire (TV Series)
Noel
- In the Pines (2014) ... Noel
 2014 Murder in the First (TV Series)
Stan Shaw
- Who's Your Daddy (2014) ... Stan Shaw
- Pilot (2014) ... Stan Shaw
 2014 Murder101
Thomas Reid
 2013 Baby Shower (Short)
Sean
 2013 Merryland (TV Short)
Jim
 2013 On the Rocks (TV Series)
David
- Bitter Ale (2013) ... David
- Old Fashioned (2013) ... David
 2013 Castle (TV Series)
Jack Hastings
- Time Will Tell (2013) ... Jack Hastings
 2013 Justice League: The Flashpoint Paradox (Video)
Superman (voice)
 2013 Redwood Highway
Buck
 2013/I Waking
Harry
 2013 Bang.com (Short)
Sam
 2012 Public Law (Short)
Captain Briggs
 2012 Reynolds (Short)
Interviewer
 2012 The Flipside (TV Series short)
- Time Travel App (2012)
 2012 90210 (TV Series)
Sam
- It's All Fun and Games (2012) ... Sam
 2012 Ben and Kate (TV Series)
Kate's Boyfriend
- Pilot (2012) ... Kate's Boyfriend
 2012 Hart of Dixie (TV Series)
Al O'Grady
- Sweetie Pies & Sweaty Palms (2012) ... Al O'Grady
 2012 LA'd (TV Series)
Mr. Perfect
- Perfect (2012) ... Mr. Perfect
 2012 Red Tails
Prisoner 2
 2009-2010 The Office (TV Series)
Matt
- Happy Hour (2010) ... Matt
- St. Patrick's Day (2010) ... Matt
- Secret Santa (2009) ... Matt
 2009 Apology Day (Short)
Kenny
 2008 The Unit (TV Series)
Waiter
- Shadow Riders (2008) ... Waiter
 2008 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Will
- Piece of My Heart (2008) ... Will
 2004 Bereft
Kenny
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Old Sam

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Tim Daly and Amy Van Nostrand. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Holiday Movies on Prime Video for the Whole Family

Prime Video has you covered this holiday season with movies for the family. Here are some of our picks to get you in the spirit.

Get some picks



Recently Viewed