No photo available. Represent Kurt Pellegrino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,677,211 this week

Kurt Pellegrino

Kurt Pellegrino was born on May 7, 1979 in Point Pleasant, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

Janelle Monáe Brings Sci-Fi Expertise to "Homecoming"

The acclaimed actor and musician goes deep on androids, UFOs, and the films she studied for Season 2 of "Homecoming."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kurt Pellegrino's work have you seen?

Known For

Bellator Fighting Championships Self / Self - Derrick Kennington's Corner
(2011-2012)
Bellator MMA Live Self - Kevin Roddy's Corner / Self - Liam McGeary's Corner
(2013-2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (10 credits)
 2013-2014 Bellator MMA Live (TV Series)
Self - Kevin Roddy's Corner / Self - Liam McGeary's Corner
- Bellator MMA 118 (2014) ... Self - Kevin Roddy's Corner
- Bellator MMA 95 (2013) ... Self - Liam McGeary's Corner
 2011-2012 Bellator Fighting Championships (TV Series)
Self - Derrick Kennington's Corner / Self
- Bellator Fighting Championships 68 (2012) ... Self - Derrick Kennington's Corner
 2010 UFC 116: Lesnar vs. Carwin (TV Special)
Self
 2009 UFC 101: Declaration (TV Special)
Self
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Florian vs Lauzon (TV Special)
Self
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Swick vs Burkman (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC 74: Respect (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC: Fight Night 9 (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC 64: Unstoppable (TV Special)
Self
 2006 UFC 61: Bitter Rivals (TV Special)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Batman

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed