Chris Bartlett (V)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 330 this week
Demo Reel
1:01 | Demo Reel
Chris Bartlett (born September 3, 1970) is an American actor. He is known for principal roles in The Mandalorian (2019) where he also did his own stunts. Acting professionally since 2006, he has been trained in the character performance for droids and other robots. His work includes portraying Star Wars character See-Threepio on television for the ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 10 images
updated 04 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10 images
created 05 Feb 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Bartlett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Mandalorian RA-7 Droid / Ferryman / Imperial Gunner / Teacher Droid / Zero (Q9-0)
(2019-2020)
Lego Masters C-3PO
(2020)
The Orville Kaylon
(2019)
The Oscars C-3PO
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2019-2020 The Mandalorian (TV Series)
RA-7 Droid / Imperial Gunner / Teacher Droid / ...
- Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020) ... RA-7 Droid
- Chapter 15: The Believer (2020) ... Imperial Gunner (uncredited)
- Chapter 12: The Siege (2020) ... Teacher Droid
- Chapter 7: The Reckoning (2019) ... RA-7 Droid
- Chapter 6: The Prisoner (2019) ... Zero (Q9-0)
 2019 The Orville (TV Series)
Kaylon
- Identity: Part I (2019) ... Kaylon (uncredited)
 2017 Speechless (TV Series)
C-3PO
- S-T--Star W--Wars W--Wars (2017) ... C-3PO (uncredited)
 2015 Good Morning America (TV Series)
C-3PO
- Episode dated 10 April 2015 (2015) ... C-3PO
 2012 A.N.T. Farm (TV Series)
C-3PO
- ScavANTger Hunt (2012) ... C-3PO
 2008 Samuel L. Jackson: An American Cinematheque Tribute (TV Movie documentary)
C-3PO
 2006 Pitching Lucas (Video short)
C-3PO
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris F. Bartlett | Christopher Bartlett | Logo Trooper

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bartlett was the first actor to ever play a Star Wars character on the Disney Channel. He portrayed C-3PO and performed the voice as well. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed