Trine Christensen


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,356 this week
Trailer
0:55 | Trailer
Trine Christensen was born on May 20, 1977 in Thisted, Denmark. She is known for her work on Breaking Bad (2008), Godless (2017) and Preacher (2016). She was previously married to Chad Brummett. See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 15 Nov 2018
 
a list of 3112 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 2635 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 4222 people
created 09 Apr 2018
 
a list of 681 people
created 29 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Trine Christensen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Breaking Bad Ms. Tromel
(2012)
Godless Jacob's Wife
(2017)
Preacher The Cowboy's Wife / The Saint of Killers' Wife
(2016-2017)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
  Skyler (Short) (pre-production)
Skyler
 2018/II Coming Home (Short)
Joan
 2018 The Brave (TV Series)
Kat
- Grounded (2018) ... Kat
 2017 Godless (TV Mini-Series)
Jacob's Wife
- Wisdom of the Horse (2017) ... Jacob's Wife
- The Ladies of La Belle (2017) ... Jacob's Wife
 2016-2017 Preacher (TV Series)
The Cowboy's Wife / The Saint of Killers' Wife
- On Your Knees (2017) ... The Saint of Killers' Wife
- Finish the Song (2016) ... The Cowboy's Wife
- South Will Rise Again (2016) ... The Cowboy's Wife
- See (2016) ... The Cowboy's Wife
 2015 Maria Morte (Short)
Hanna
 2015 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Motorcycle Woman
- Recovery (2015) ... Motorcycle Woman
 2015/I The Return (Short)
Sinclair
 2014/IV Anomaly (Short)
Patient #2
 2014 Manhattan (TV Series)
Nurse
- Last Reasoning of Kings (2014) ... Nurse
 2014/VI Reset (Short)
Alicia
 2014 Smitty's (TV Mini-Series)
 2014 Longmire (TV Series)
Nurse
- The White Warrior (2014) ... Nurse
 2014 Killer Women (TV Series)
Reba Travis
- Daughter of the Alamo (2014) ... Reba Travis
 2013 Don't (Short)
Trine
 2012 Breaking Bad (TV Series)
Ms. Tromel
- Madrigal (2012) ... Ms. Tromel
 2010 Date Doctor TV (TV Series)
Sharon
- Sweet (2010) ... Sharon
- Sour (2010) ... Sharon
- Popcorn (2010) ... Sharon
 2010 Mac 41187 (Short)
Jessica Ducell
 2010 Hunter's Moon (Short)
Celeste
 2009/I The Keeper
Regina Lawson
 2009/II Testament (Short)
Detective Lynn
 2009/I The Audition (Short)
Center Woman
 2007/I The Pitch (Short)
Pitching Screenwriter
Show Show Stunts (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Trina Christensen | Trine Thorsgaard Christensen

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Previously married to actor Chad Brummett and has two daughters - Elisabeth, born May 2002 and Annelise, born November 2011.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed