Oscar Lusth


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,115 this week
Oscar Lusth was born on August 23, 1981 in Guanajuato, Guanajuato, Mexico. He is an actor, known for The Lights (2009), Survivor (2000) and Comedy Bang! Bang! (2012). See full bio »

Hispanic and Latino Hollywood Icons

Take a look at some of our favorite Hispanic and Latino Hollywood icons, including Katy Jurado, Edward James Olmos, and many more.

See all the photos

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 30 images
updated 10 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 images
created 06 Nov 2017
 
list image
a list of 39 people
created 27 Apr 2013
 
a list of 297 images
created 05 Dec 2018
 
a list of 22 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oscar Lusth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Lights Steve Saunders
(2009)
Survivor Self / Self - Aitutaki Tribe / Self - Savaii Tribe / Self - Redemption Island / Self - The Jury / Self - Aitutonga Tribe / Aitutonga Tribes / Self - Nuku Tribe / Self - Second Juror / Self - Tavua Tribe / Self - Te Tuna Tribe / Dabu Tribes / Self - Aitutaki / Self - Cook Islands / Self - First Runner-Up - 39 Days - Aitutaki / Self - Malakal Tribe / Self - Nuku & Maku Maku Tribes / Self - Nuku & Tavua Tribes / Self - Redemption Island & Te Tuna Tribe / Self - Season 34 Contestant / Self - Second Juror - 27 Days - Malakal / Self - Tavua & Nuku Tribes
(2006-2017)
Comedy Bang! Bang! Reality House Contestant
(2015)
Foursome Self - Surfer
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Reality House Contestant
- Joel McHale Wears a Navy Zip-up and High Tops (2015) ... Reality House Contestant (as Ozzy Lusth)
 2009 The Lights
Steve Saunders
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2006-2017 Survivor (TV Series)
Self / Self - Aitutaki Tribe / Self - Savaii Tribe / ...
- Live Reunion Show (2017) ... Self - Cook Islands (as Ozzy)
- No Good Deed Goes Unpunished (2017) ... Self - The Jury (as Ozzy)
- Parting Is Such Sweet Sorrow (2017) ... Self - The Jury (as Ozzy)
- It Is Not a High Without a Low (2017) ... Self - The Jury (as Ozzy)
- Reinventing How This Game Is Played (2017) ... Self - The Jury (as Ozzy)
 2013 Survivor After Show (TV Series)
Self - Guest Co-Host - Show #1
- Survivor: Caramoan - Survivor After Show 1 (2013) ... Self - Guest Co-Host - Show #1
 2008-2010 Reality Obsessed (TV Series)
Self
- Shape Shifting (2010) ... Self
- Reality of Love (2008) ... Self
 2006 The Early Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 18 December 2006 (2006) ... Self (as Ozzy Lusth)
 2006 Foursome (TV Series)
Self - Surfer
- All-U-Can-Meat (2006) ... Self - Surfer (as Oscar)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Survivor (TV Series)
Self
- Survivor: Samoa - The Reunion (2009) ... Self (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Oscar 'Ozzy' Lusth | Ozzy Lusth | Oscar | Ozzy
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ozzy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed