Annalise Basso


STARmeter
Top 500
Up 245 this week
Trailer
2:36 | Trailer
Annalise Nicole Basso (born December 2, 1998) is an American film and television actress and model. Her older siblings, Alexandria Basso and Gabriel Basso, are also actors. She has starred in the films, Bedtime Stories (2008), Love Takes Wing (2009), Standing Up (2013), and Oculus (2013). From 2014 until 2015, she starred in the television series, ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ouija: Origin of Evil
Sun, Apr 11 10:00 PM PDT on THMAX (534)
Ouija: Origin of Evil
Wed, Apr 14 12:18 AM PDT on MOVIE (538)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 42 images
updated 12 Feb 2017
 
a list of 34 images
updated 01 Feb 2017
 
a list of 11 images
updated 10 Jan 2017
 
a list of 34 images
updated 04 Jan 2017
 
a list of 77 images
updated 13 Jun 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 13 Nov 2019
 
a list of 34 people
created 28 Jan 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 13 Jun 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 01 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annalise Basso's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016)
Ouija: Origin of Evil Lina Zander
(2016)
Bedtime Stories Tricia Sparks
(2008)
Standing Up Grace
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (37 credits)
  Camp (completed)
Angela
 2020-2021 Snowpiercer (TV Series)
LJ Folger
- Into the White (2021) ... LJ Folger
- The Show Must Go On (2021) ... LJ Folger
- The Eternal Engineer (2021) ... LJ Folger
- Our Answer for Everything (2021) ... LJ Folger
- Keep Hope Alive (2021) ... LJ Folger
 2020 The Bloodhound
Vivian
 2019 V.C. Andrews' Heaven (TV Mini-Series)
Heaven Leigh Van Voreen Casteel
- Fallen Hearts (2019) ... Heaven Leigh Van Voreen Casteel
- Dark Angel (2019) ... Heaven Leigh Van Voreen Casteel
- V.C. Andrews' Heaven (2019) ... Heaven Leigh Van Voreen Casteel
 2019 Furlong (Short)
Abbey
 2018 Ladyworld
Piper
 2018 Slender Man
Katie
 2018 Electric Dreams (TV Series)
Foster Lee
- Safe and Sound (2018) ... Foster Lee
 2018/I Nostalgia
Tallie
 2017 The Good Time Girls (Short)
Ellie
 2016 Cold (TV Series)
Isla
- A Good Daughter (2016) ... Isla
- Doctor Moriarty (2016) ... Isla
- Stranger Danger (2016) ... Isla
- Thicker Than Water (2016) ... Isla
- Kiss and Tell (2016) ... Isla
 2016 Ouija: Origin of Evil
Lina Zander
 2016 Prettyface (Short)
Marlena
 2016 Captain Fantastic
Vespyr
 2014-2015 The Red Road (TV Series)
Kate Jensen
- The Hatching (2015) ... Kate Jensen
- Intruders (2015) ... Kate Jensen
- Snaring of the Sun (2014) ... Kate Jensen
- The Great Snake Battle (2014) ... Kate Jensen
- The Bad Weapons (2014) ... Kate Jensen
 2015 Constantine (TV Series)
Vesta Whitney
- Waiting for the Man (2015) ... Vesta Whitney
 2013 Oculus
Young Kaylie
 2013/II Standing Up
Grace
 2012 Nikita (TV Series)
Liza Abbott
- Innocence (2012) ... Liza Abbott
 2012 New Girl (TV Series)
Sarah Shiller
- Kids (2012) ... Sarah Shiller
 2011 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Abigail
- Pawnee Rangers (2011) ... Abigail
 2011 Bones (TV Series)
Amber Tremblay
- The Change in the Game (2011) ... Amber Tremblay
 2010 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
Morgan
- I See Her Face Everywhere (2010) ... Morgan
 2010/I Alice in Wonderland
Maypole Dancer (uncredited)
 2009 Three Rivers (TV Series)
Mary
- The Luckiest Man (2009) ... Mary
 2009 Alabama Moon
Cousin Alice (uncredited)
 2009 True Blood (TV Series)
Eden Hamby
- Keep This Party Going (2009) ... Eden Hamby
 2009 Lie to Me (TV Series)
Maggie Ambrose
- The Better Half (2009) ... Maggie Ambrose
 2009 Dark House
Red Headed Girl
 2009 Love Takes Wing (TV Movie)
Lillian
 2008 1% (TV Movie)
All American Girl (uncredited)
 2008 Bedtime Stories
Tricia Sparks
 2008 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Denise
- Me and My Town (2008) ... Denise
 2007 Ghost Image
Susan Zellan
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Kentucky Fried Chicken See more »


Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of her dream roles is DC Comics character Batgirl. See more »

Trademark:

Freckles See more »

Nickname:

Annie

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed