Damián Molla Herman

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 103,718 this week
Trailer
9:24 | Trailer
Damián Molla Herman was born on July 7, 1980 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as Damián Mollá Hernán. He is an actor and writer, known for El hormiguero (2006), Tonterías, las justas (2010) and El club de la comedia (1999). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Damián Molla Herman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

El hormiguero Barrancas / Himself / Himself - Collaborator / Damiana / Himself - Barrancas / Barranca
(2006-2019)
(2010)
(2001-2005)
Muchachada nui Gañán
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2006-2019 El hormiguero (TV Series)
Barrancas / Himself
- Cepeda y Ana Guerra (2019) ... Barrancas (voice)
- Ana Guerra (2019) ... Barrancas (voice)
- Miguel Ángel Revilla (2019) ... Barrancas (voice)
- Manuel Carrasco (2019) ... Barrancas (voice)
- Almudena Cid y Toni Cantó (2019) ... Barrancas (voice)
 2019 El Hormiguero: Vacaciones en el Titanic (Short)
Damián Molla Herman / Barrancas
 2018 Asesinato en el Hormiguero Express (TV Short)
Damián Molla Herman
 2013 Wanna Dance (Short)
Man in Cinema
 2011 Palomitas (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Various Characters (as Damián Mollá)
 2010 2011: ¡¿Estamos contentos?! (TV Movie)
Barrancas (voice, as Damián Molla)
 2010 Tonterías, las justas (TV Series)
Barrancas
- Episode #1.81 (2010) ... Barrancas
 2009 Muchachada nui (TV Series)
Gañán
- Episode #3.9 (2009) ... Gañán (as Damián Mollá)
 2008 Spirit of the Forest
Huhu (voice, as Trancas y Barrancas)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

No Somos Nadie (radio program between 2003-2007) performing several sketches.

Alternate Names:

Damián Molla 'Cigarro' | Damián Mollá 'Cigarro' | Damián Mollá 'cigarro' | Trancas y Barrancas | Los tres calaveras - Damián | El Hombre Esponja | El Hombre Linterna | Damián Molla | Damián Mollá
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of an Argentinian, he does a good imitation of Argentinian accent every day during the radio program "No Somos Nadie" performing an Argentinian tango teacher. See more »

Nickname:

Cigarro

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed