Maddie Taylor (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,752 this week
Trailer
1:33 | Trailer
Maddie Taylor was born on December 31, 1966 in Flint, Michigan, USA as Matthew William Taylor. She is known for her work on Open Season (2006), Surf's Up (2007) and The Fairly OddParents (2001). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Hotel Transylvania
Tue, Oct 15 4:45 PM PDT on FREFRM (066)
The Fairly OddParents
Fairly OddPet (S9, Ep1)
Tue, Oct 15 6:00 PM PDT on NIKTON (108)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maddie Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Open Season Porcupine / Deni
(2006)
Surf's Up Ivan / Glen's Buddy
(2007)
The Fairly OddParents Sparky / Paperboy / Anti-Fairy #2 / Band Teacher / Banky / Camerman / Clown / Dude / Dumblesnore / Eddie / Erg / Gym Manager / Happy Bear / Jeff / Kid #2 / Leonardo Dicaprio / Movie Manager / Nervous Scout / Owner / Percy / Rusty / Sensitive Kid / Sparkplug / Weird Leopard / Wet Willy / Young Sparky
(2013-2016)
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2019 Playmobil: The Movie
Glinara (voice)
 2016-2018 The Loud House (TV Series short)
Dana / Chinah / Spa Attendent / ...
- Breaking Dad/Gown and Out (2018) ... Dana / Chinah / Spa Attendent (voice)
- Toads and Tiaras/Two Boys and a Baby (2016) ... Donnie (voice, as Matthew W. Taylor)
 2018 Dog & Squirrel (Short)
Dog (voice)
 2016 Rock Dog
Additional Voices (voice, as Matt Taylor)
 2016 The Angry Birds Movie
Hamilton Pig / Acrobat Pig (voice, as Matt Taylor)
 2016 Gary the Gull (Short)
Gary / Frank (voice, as Matthew W. Taylor)
 2013-2016 The Fairly OddParents (TV Series short)
Sparky / Paperboy / Happy Bear / ...
- The Fair Bears/Return of the L.O.S.E.R.S. (2016) ... Happy Bear (voice, as Matthew Taylor)
- The Fairy Beginning (2015) ... Sparky / Dumblesnore / Clown / ... (voice, as Matthew Taylor)
- Fairly Old Parent (2014) ... Sparky (voice, as Matthew Taylor)
- Fairly Odd Fairy Tales (2014) ... Sparky / Banky / Weird Leopard (voice, as Matthew Taylor)
- Lame Ducks/A Perfect Nightmare (2014) ... Sparky (voice, as Matthew Taylor)
 2015 Open Season: Scared Silly (Video)
Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
 2015 Breadwinners (TV Series)
Pizza Lord
- Wrath of the Pizza Lord/Shrunken Ducks (2015) ... Pizza Lord (voice, as Matt Taylor)
 2010-2015 T.U.F.F. Puppy (TV Series short)
Verminious Snaptrap / Snaptrap / Mr. Wong / ...
- Barking Bad/Smarty Pants (2015) ... Verminious Snaptrap / Delivery Man (voice, as Matthew W. Taylor)
- T.U.F.F. Break Up (2014) ... Verminious Snaptrap / Mayor Teddy Bar / Mr. Wong (voice, as Matthew W. Taylor)
- Girlfriend or Foe/Scared Wit-less (2014) ... Verminious Snaptrap (voice, as Matthew W. Taylor)
- 'Til Doom Do Us Part (2014) ... Snaptrap / Wedding MC / Announcer (voice, as Matthew W. Taylor)
- Close Encounters of the Doomed Kind/Golden Retriever (2013) ... Verminious Snaptrap (voice, as Matthew W. Taylor)
 2014 Mixels (TV Series short)
Glomp / Hoogi
- Mixed Up Special (2014) ... Glomp / Hoogi (as Matt Taylor)
 2013 Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice, as Matt Taylor)
 2013 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2
Additional Voices (voice, as Matthew Taylor)
 2012 Hotel Transylvania
Additional Voices (voice, uncredited)
 2011 The Voyages of Young Doctor Dolittle (TV Movie)
Brainy Ape / Tango (voice, as Matt Taylor)
 2010 Open Season 3
Ian / Reilly / Buddy / ... (voice, as Matt Taylor)
 2008 Open Season 2 (Video Game)
Elliot / Deni / Buddy / ... (voice, as Matt Taylor)
 2008 Open Season 2 (Video)
Deni / Buddy / Ian (voice, as Matt Taylor)
 2007 The Chubbchubbs Save Xmas (Short)
Elf / Snowman / Witness / ... (voice, as Matthew W. Taylor)
 2007 Surf's Up
Ivan / Glen's Buddy (voice, as Matt Taylor)
 2007 Surf's Up (Video Game)
Reggie Belafonte (voice, as Matt Taylor)
 2006 The Very First Noel (Video short)
Short Shepherd / Caesar / Tax Man / ... (voice, as Matthew W. Taylor)
 2006 Open Season
Porcupine / Deni (voice, as Matthew W Taylor)
 2006 Open Season (Video Game)
Elliot / Beaver 3 / Porcupine (voice, as Matthew William Taylor)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Matt W. Taylor | Matthew W. Taylor | Matthew Wayne Taylor | Matthew William Taylor | Matthew W Taylor | Matthew Taylor | Matt Taylor
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed