Oliver Franck


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,020 this week
Demo Reel
8:39 | Demo Reel
Oliver Franck was born on May 4, 1975 in Hamburg, West Germany. He is an actor, known for In aller Freundschaft (1998), Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (2012) and Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 945 people
created 08 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oliver Franck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

In aller Freundschaft Kommissar Lukas Hundt / Michael Muran
(2012-2013)
Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex Kommissar Lukas Hundt / Lukas Hundt
(2012-2016)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2019-2020 Rote Rosen (TV Series)
Luke Behrens
- Einmal zu viel? (2020) ... Luke Behrens
- Wahrheit oder Pflicht (2020) ... Luke Behrens
- Kampf um Aufmerksamkeit (2020) ... Luke Behrens
- Alkoholvergiftung (2020) ... Luke Behrens
- Platzwunde (2020) ... Luke Behrens
 2019-2020 Nachtschwestern (TV Series)
Dr. Sebastian Sander
- Schmerzgrenze (2020) ... Dr. Sebastian Sander
- Seitenwechsel (2020) ... Dr. Sebastian Sander
- Hochspannung (2020) ... Dr. Sebastian Sander
- Kampfgeist (2020) ... Dr. Sebastian Sander
- Schockzustand (2020) ... Dr. Sebastian Sander
 2019 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Dr. Florian Wagner
- Die Liste (2019) ... Dr. Florian Wagner
 2017-2018 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten (TV Series)
Martin Ahrens
- Toni ist tief berührt (2018) ... Martin Ahrens
- Drohung (2018) ... Martin Ahrens
- Toni erwartet eine Überraschung (2018) ... Martin Ahrens
- Klartext (2018) ... Martin Ahrens
- Über den Berg (2018) ... Martin Ahrens
 2016 Rosamunde Pilcher (TV Series)
David
- Haustausch mit Hindernissen (2016) ... David
 2012-2016 Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV Series)
Kommissar Lukas Hundt / Lukas Hundt
- Die letzten Tage (2016) ... Kommissar Lukas Hundt
- Der Tote aus dem Moor (2016) ... Kommissar Lukas Hundt
- Der tote Buchhändler (2016) ... Kommissar Lukas Hundt
- Zum Sterben schön (2016) ... Kommissar Lukas Hundt
- Abgesang (2016) ... Kommissar Lukas Hundt
 2016 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Erik Frederiksen
- Gretas Hochzeit (2016) ... Erik Frederiksen
 2015 Dunkler Wald (Short)
Husband
 2012-2013 In aller Freundschaft (TV Series)
Kommissar Lukas Hundt / Michael Muran
- Bis zur letzten Sekunde (2013) ... Kommissar Lukas Hundt
- Mit harten Bandagen (2012) ... Michael Muran
 2013 Gloomy Sabbath (Short)
Gretas Mann
 2012 Katie Fforde (TV Series)
Thomas Parker
- Leuchtturm mit Aussicht (2012) ... Thomas Parker
 2012 Zum Kuckuck mit der Liebe (TV Movie)
 2007-2011 Here Comes Kalle (TV Series)
Kai Focke / Jan Hengst
- Jagdsaison (2011) ... Kai Focke
- Der Querulant (2007) ... Jan Hengst
 2011 Küstenwache (TV Series)
Tim Kästner
- Feindliche Übernahme (2011) ... Tim Kästner
 2010 Unter anderen Umständen (TV Series)
Fischer
- Tod im Kloster (2010) ... Fischer (uncredited)
 2010 Emilie Richards (TV Series)
Trevor Mason
- Days of Forgiveness (2010) ... Trevor Mason
 2009 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Janas Kollege
- Gefährlicher Chat (2009) ... Janas Kollege
 2002 Einsatz in Hamburg (TV Series)
Polizist
- Rückkehr des Teufels (2002) ... Polizist
 2001 St. Angela (TV Series)
Hagen Keller
- Das Ende der Heimlichkeiten (2001) ... Hagen Keller
 1998 Und alles wegen Mama (TV Movie)
Fan
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Oliver Frank | Frank Oliver

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed