No photo available. Represent Kevin Rudd? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 62,654 this week

Kevin Rudd

Kevin Rudd was born on September 21, 1957 in Nambour, Queensland, Australia as Kevin Michael Rudd. He has been married to Thérèse Rein since 1981. They have three children. See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Rudd's work have you seen?

Known For

Good News Week Himself
(2010)
(2019)
Telethon Himself
(2009)
Panorama Himself - Former Prime Minister of Australia, Xi's acquaintance since 1986 / President, Asia Society Policy Institute
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (19 credits)
 2019 Saturday Night Rove (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Himself
 2015 Stop the Burning (Short)
Himself
 2015 Panorama (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Former Prime Minister of Australia, Xi's acquaintance since 1986 / President, Asia Society Policy Institute
- The Xi Factor (2015) ... Himself - Former Prime Minister of Australia, Xi's acquaintance since 1986 / President, Asia Society Policy Institute
 2015 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 10 July 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Guest
 2015 The Killing Season (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- The Long Shadow (2015) ... Himself
- Great Moral Challenge (2015) ... Himself
 2013/II Utopia (Documentary)
Himself - former Prime Minister of Australia
 2013 Kitchen Cabinet (TV Series)
Himself
- Kevin Rudd (2013) ... Himself
 2008-2013 Q&A (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist / Himself - Guest / Prime Minister
- Prime Minister Kevin Rudd (2013) ... Himself - Guest / Prime Minister
- The PM on Q and A (2010) ... Himself - Panelist
- The Rudd Files (2008) ... Himself - Panelist
 2010 Celebrating the Life of Mary Mackillop: Canonisation (Video documentary)
Himself - Vigil Concert Presenter
 2010 Good News Week (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #9.4 (2010) ... Himself
 2009 The 2009 Tour Down Under (Video)
Himself - Prime Minister of Austraklia
 2009 Channel Nine Cricket (TV Series)
Himself
 2009 My Place (TV Series)
Himself
- 2008 Laura (2009) ... Himself
 2009 Telethon (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 4 October 2009 (2009) ... Himself
 2009 The Chaser's War on Everything (TV Series)
Himself
- The Chaser's Waste of Taxpayer's Money (2009) ... Himself (uncredited)
 2009 Mother Fish
Himself (voice)
 2008 The Andrew Marr Show (TV Series)
Himself - Australian Prime Minister
- Episode #3.28 (2008) ... Himself - Australian Prime Minister
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I deeply believe that if the Australian Labor Party, a party of which I have been a proud member for more than 30 years, is to have the best future for our nation, then it must change fundamentally its culture and to end the power of faceless men. Australia must be governed by the people, not by the factions. See more »

Trivia:

Rudd and his wife Thérèse Rein have three children: Jessica (born 1984), Nicholas (born 1986), and Marcus (born 1993), and one granddaughter, Josephine (born 2012); Josephine is the daughter of Jessica and her husband Albert Tse, whom she married in 2007. See more »

Trademark:

Abrasive personality See more »

Nickname:

Dr. Death See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed