Katherine von Drachenberg


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 616 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Katherine von Drachenberg was born on March 8, 1982 in Monterrey, Nuevo Leon, Mexico. She is a producer and actress, known for The Bleeding (2009), The Adventures of Señor Toro (2009) and Life in Pieces (2015). She has been married to Leafar Seyer since February 21, 2018. They have one child. She was previously married to Oliver Peck. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 01 Jun 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 01 Nov 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 04 Feb 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 11 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katherine von Drachenberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Bleeding Vanya
(2009)
The Adventures of Señor Toro Sexy Tattoo Artist
(2009)
(2016)
Dominion Narrator
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2009-2010 LA Ink (TV Series documentary) (consulting producer - 18 episodes)
- Time Is Up (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Caught in a Lie (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Tension Between Friends (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Feeling the Heat (2010) ... (consulting producer)
- Challenge for Kat (2010) ... (consulting producer)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "The Tattoo Chronicles". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kat Von D | Kat von D

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was engaged to Jesse James (January 20, 2011 - July 26, 2011). See more »

Trademark:

Tank Tops See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed