Ki-moon Ban


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 304,061 this week
Ki-moon Ban was born on June 13, 1944 in Injo, Japanese Korea [now Eumseong, South Korea]. He is an actor, known for CNBC's Sustainable Future (2021), Nova (1974) and Population Boom (2013). He is married to Yoo (Ban) Soon-taek. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 285 people
created 23 Nov 2019
 
a list of 188 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 117 people
created 13 Jun 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ki-moon Ban's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

CNBC's Sustainable Future Featuring Guest
(2021)
Nova Self - Secretary General of the United Nations
(2018)
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2021 CNBC's Sustainable Future (TV Series)
Featuring Guest
- Water Crisis (2021) ... Featuring Guest
 2014 CNN Newsroom (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ki Moon Ban | Ban Ki-Moon | Secretary-General Ban Ki-moon | Ban Ki Moon

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Yoo (Ban) Soon-taek  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on the results of an investigation into the use of poison gas in Syria, 2013] The report makes for chilling reading. The findings are beyond doubt and beyond the pale. This is a war crime. See more »

Trivia:

8th Secretary-General of the United Nations (2007-2016). See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed