No photo available. Represent Januel Mercado? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,726 this week

Januel Mercado

Januel Mercado was born on November 23, 1984 in Stockton, California, USA as Januel Patricio Mercado. He is known for his work on Kung Fu Panda 2 (2011), Turbo (2013) and Trolls (2016). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Januel Mercado's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kung Fu Panda 2 Animation Department
(2011)
Turbo Art Department
(2013)
Trolls Art Department
(2016)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
 2021 Dear Diary: World's First Pranks (Video short)
 2016-2017 Harvey Beaks (TV Series short) (supervising director - 19 episodes)
- The End and the Beginning (2017) ... (supervising director)
- The Blister/The Bad Seed (2017) ... (supervising director)
- The Split/The Dade (2017) ... (supervising director)
- Jeremy: Defender of the Forest/Princess Harvey (2017) ... (supervising director)
- Rockbark Rocks/Ocean Promotion (2017) ... (supervising director)
Show Show Art department (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Januel P. Mercado
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed