No photo available. Represent Javiera Acevedo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,666 this week

Javiera Acevedo

Javiera Acevedo was born on March 26, 1985 in Las Condes, Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Chile as Javiera Soledad Acevedo Ludwig. She is an actress and producer, known for Mamá Ya Crecí (2014), Maldito Amor (2014) and El Babysitter (2013). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javiera Acevedo's work have you seen?

Known For

Mamá Ya Crecí Ana Verónica Correa
(2014)
Maldito Amor Josefa
(2014)
(2013)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2014 Maldito Amor
Josefa
 2014 Mamá Ya Crecí
Ana Verónica Correa
 2013 Separados (TV Series)
Paula Errázuriz
- Pidiendo explicaciones (2013) ... Paula Errázuriz
 2013 El Babysitter
Sol
 2012 Stefan v/s Kramer
Javiera
 2011 Teatro en CHV (TV Series)
 2010 Mujeres de Lujo (TV Series)
Ámbar
- La muerte de una Joya (2010) ... Ámbar
- Piloto (2010) ... Ámbar
 2009 Mis años grossos (TV Series)
Claudia Molina
- El regalito (2009) ... Claudia Molina
 2008 Falabella: Gran Liquidación 2008 (Video short)
Javiera Acevedo
 2007 Tres son multitud (TV Series)
Kika
- Episode #1.124 (2007) ... Kika
- Episode #1.123 (2007) ... Kika
- Episode #1.122 (2007) ... Kika
- Episode #1.121 (2007) ... Kika
- Episode #1.120 (2007) ... Kika
 2006 Ron Estelar Next: Piscina (Video short)
 2001 Sal Disfruta: Come y Disfruta (Video short)
Pretty Woman
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad for Alaniz clothing stores

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Javi Acevedo

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was in a relationship with commercial engineer Cristián Ortega (2016-2019). See more »

Nickname:

Rubia Guachaca See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed