Chris Christie (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 59,111 this week
Trailer
2:07 | Trailer
Chris Christie was born on September 6, 1962 in Newark, New Jersey, USA as Christopher James Christie. He has been married to Mary Pat Foster since March 8, 1986. They have four children. See full bio »

Halloween Movies for the Whole Family

From Coraline to ParaNorman check out some of our favorite family-friendly movie picks to watch this Halloween.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Christie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Street Fight Self - U.S. Attorney for the District of New Jersey
(2005)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Governor Chris Christie/Victoria Justice/Gary Clark Jr. (2015) ... ("Born in the U.S.A.", uncredited)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (45 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 24 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Christopher Christie | Gov. Chris Christie | Governor Chris Christie

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If people had a choice between prepackaged, blow-dried politicians and people who just say it the way it is, I think they would pick the latter. See more »

Trivia:

Daughter, Sarah Christie, born on February 23, 1996. See more »

Trademark:

His blunt, direct attitude.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed