No photo available. Represent Jeremy Stephens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 497,625 this week

Jeremy Stephens (IV)

Jeremy Stephens was born on May 26, 1986 in Des Moines, Iowa, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Stephens's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (19 credits)
 2018-2019 Ariel Helwani's MMA Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.37 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #2.36 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #2.8 (2019) ... Self
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Self
 2019 UFC on ESPN (TV Series)
Self
- Rodríguez vs. Stephens (2019) ... Self
 2018 UFC on Fox: Alvarez vs. Poirier 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2018 UFC on Fox: Emmett vs. Stephens (TV Special)
Self
 2018 UFC Fight Night: Stephens vs. Choi (TV Special)
Self
 2017 UFC 215: Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2017 UFC on Fox: Johnson vs. Reis (TV Special)
Self
 2016 UFC Ultimate Insider (TV Series)
Self
 2013-2016 The Joe Rogan Experience (TV Series)
Self
- Jeremy Stephens (2016) ... Self
- Jeremy Stephens & Eddie Bravo (2013) ... Self
 2015 UFC 194: Aldo vs. McGregor (TV Special)
Self
 2010 UFC 113: Machida vs. Shogun 2 (TV Special)
Self
 2009 UFC Fight Night: Lauzon vs. Stephens (TV Special)
Self
 2008 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Self
- Ultimate Finale (2008) ... Self
 2008 UFC Fight Night: Swick vs Burkman (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC 76: Knockout (TV Special)
Self
 2007 UFC 71: Liddell vs. Jackson (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 Starboy: A Conor McGregor Film (Documentary short)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At age 16, Stephens began mixed martial arts as an amateur and began full-time training at the age of 18. Stephens was the UGC and MCC Lightweight Champion. Stephens now fights professionally under the UFC.

Nickname:

Lil Heathen

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed