Andre Jones (VI)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 315,656 this week
Trailer
1:30 | Trailer
Andre Jones was born on September 7, 1986 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Andre Alexander Jones. He is an editor and actor, known for Dutch, Dough Boys (2009) and The Greatest Song (2009). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andre Jones's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Dutch Editor
Dough Boys Editor
(2009)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (27 credits)
 2019 Rosalía: A palé (Video short)
 2019 CIROC: What Men Want (Short)
 2018 Giants (TV Series) (1 episode)
- "DTF" (2018)
 2013 Trust and Death (Short)
 2013 R&B Divas: Atlanta (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Reunion Part Two (2013) ... (edited by)
- The Reunion Part One (2013) ... (edited by)
 2013 A Heart's Journey (Short)
 2013 Eve: She Bad Bad (Video short)
 2011 Fear Not
 2011 Wale Feat. Miguel: Lotus Flower Bomb (Video short) (edited by)
 2010 Cream Soda (Video)
 2009 Someone Heard My Cry (Short)
 2009 Dough Boys
 2007 Stage Black (TV Series)
 2007 Soulful (Video)
 2007 Wifey (TV Movie) (edited by)
 2006 Keyshia Cole: The Way It Is (TV Series) (assembly editor - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 ... (assembly editor)
- Episode #1.8 ... (assembly editor)
- Episode #1.7 ... (assembly editor)
- Episode #1.6 ... (assembly editor)
- Episode #1.5 ... (assembly editor)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Andre has edited various music videos by artists Nicki Minaj, Chris Brown, Sza, Lil' Wayne, Big Sean, 2 Chainz, Mary J. Blige, Rick Ross, Fabolous, G-Eazy, Swizz Beatz, Jeezy and more.

Nickname:

Dre See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed