Apinya Sakuljaroensuk


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,436 this week
Apinya Sakuljaroensuk was born on May 27, 1990 in Bangkok, Thailand. She is an actress, known for I Carried You Home (2011), Concrete Clouds (2013) and Hashima Project (2013). See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1308 people
created 03 Mar 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 15 Nov 2018
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1799 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Apinya Sakuljaroensuk's work have you seen?
2 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2011)
(2013)
(2013)
Awasarn Lok Suay Grace / Goi
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2021 An Eye for an Eye (TV Series)
Metinee
- Episode #1.17 (2021) ... Metinee
- Episode #1.16 (2021) ... Metinee
- Episode #1.15 (2021) ... Metinee
- Episode #1.14 (2021) ... Metinee
- Episode #1.13 (2021) ... Metinee
 2021 Come Here
 2020 Ban Sao Sod (TV Series)
Tai
 2019 Bangkok Love Stories: Objects of Affection (TV Series) (2019)
 2017 Project S the Series (TV Series)
Ms. Best
 2016 By the Time It Gets Dark
Tak / Ou
 2016 Awasarn Lok Suay
Grace / Goi
 2014 Game Rissaya (TV Series)
Am
- Episode #1.13 (2014) ... Am
- Episode #1.12 (2014) ... Am
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Am
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Am
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Am
 2014 1448 Love Among Us
Pim
 2014 Fin Sugoi
Noona
 2013 Hashima Project
Nan
 2013 Concrete Clouds
Poopae
 2012 3 A.M. 3D
Mint (segment "The Wig")
 2012 I Miss U
Bee / Surgeon
 2012 Valentine Sweety
Nang-Fa
 2011 Bangkok Sweety
Nang-Fa
 2011 I Carried You Home
Paan
 2011 Friday Killer
Petch
 2011 Love Julinsee
Fon
 2010 Sudkate Salateped
Crazed Fan
 2010 The Intruder
Paai
 2010 After School
Manao
 2009 Oh My Ghosts!
Trichapa
 2009 Same Same But Different
Sreykeo
 2008 4 Romance
Teenage Waan
 2008 Friendship
Mitunaa
 2008 Phobia
Pink (segment "Tit for Tat")
 2007 Ploy
Ploy

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Saipan

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed