No photo available. Represent João Portugal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 175,433 this week

João Portugal

João Portugal was born on January 18, 1973 in Portugal as João Carlos Gil Santos. He is known for his work on Cabaret Maxime (2018), Flor do Mar (2008) and Uma Aventura (2000). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of João Portugal's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Cabaret Maxime Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Flor do Mar Himself
(2009)
Uma Aventura Professor Fraga
(2000)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2000 Uma Aventura (TV Series)
Professor Fraga
- Uma Aventura na Escola (2000) ... Professor Fraga
- Uma Aventura na Cidade (2000) ... Professor Fraga
 1996 Todos ao Palco (TV Series)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Excesso
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports Benfica.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed