Jeff Lewis (XVIII)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,726 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Jeff Lewis was born on March 24, 1970 in Orange County, California, USA as Jeffrey Thomas Lewis. He is a producer and production manager, known for Flipping Out (2007), Group Chat with Annie and Jayden (2020) and Interior Therapy with Jeff Lewis (2012). See full bio »

Our Favorite Emmy Photos of All Time

Revisit some classic and contemporary Emmys moments with our throwback gallery.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1316 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 16 people
created 28 Dec 2017
 
a list of 300 people
created 26 Jan 2015
 
a list of 4354 people
created 20 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Flipping Out Producer
(2007-2018)
(2020)
(2012-2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2010-2017 Flipping Out (TV Series) (executive producer - 57 episodes)
- Full Circle (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Good, The Bad, The Goodbye (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Gema Dilemma (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Oh My, Versailles! (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Baby's First Move (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2013 Interior Therapy with Jeff Lewis (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Who's on First? (2013) ... (executive producer)
- OCDemented (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Tough Girls (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Goth No More (2013) ... (executive producer)
- The Castle (2013) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (38 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ed Ugel
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Real-estate speculator. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed